3155 Columbrina Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153957 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3155 Columbrina Circle
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1487
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3097 / -80.2948
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Savanna Club Plat Ii
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LAND OWNED!!! Located in the highly desirable Savanna Club on deeded landno land lease! This beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA home offers multiple living spaces, including a large multi purpose room. Features include new laminate wood flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, plantation shutters, hurricane shutters, and an indoor laundry room. METAL ROOF. New Floors. AC & Ductwork 2018. Water Heater 2019. Covered carport with storage. Backs to a small preserve for added privacy. Savanna Club is a well maintained 55+ community offering 3 clubhouses, 3 heated pools, fitness centers, pickleball, tennis, on site 18 hole golf course, clubs, and a recently remodeled restaurant. Convenient to beaches, shopping, dining, and hospitals. Virtually Staged for Illustration Purposes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 313
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAVANNA CLUB-PLAT TWO- BLK 10 LOT 7
  • Parcel Number: 342570200150007
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32 Oro Grande Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$199,500.00 ($94.64 / sqft )

32 Oro Grande Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home in Spanish Lakes One, one of Port St. Lucie's most desirable 55+ communities. From the moment you walk in, you'll appreciate the bright, open layout that makes the home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120813
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$210,000.00 ($73.09 / sqft )

2959 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner ...nicely landscaped. lovely 3/2/1 carport, big 30 x 12 screened porch, shed 15 x 10 with electric. Huge kitchen, granite counter tops WITH BREAKFAST BAR AND stainless appliances. L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127173
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 8th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$199,900.00 ($68.93 / sqft )

3116 8th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting, this 2 bed, 2 bath home with a den/office offers 1,880 SF of comfortable living in the amenity packed Savanna Club 55+ community. The split plan layout features a great room plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145546
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8162 13th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$186,000.00 ($64.05 / sqft )

8162 13th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this meticulously maintained custom Coral Reef model set on a premier golf course lot with desirable eastern exposure, refreshing breezes, and sunrise views. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147314
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Los Gatos Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$185,000.00 ($87.10 / sqft )

3 Los Gatos Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant, durable, safe & affordable this 2018 2bed/2bath home w/ only 1 owner is built to last w/ concrete block construction, impact windows & a metal roof built over 5/8'' plywood for maxstrength. K

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152715
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$209,900.00 ($78.70 / sqft )

3225 Scarlet Tanager Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Skyline Crane model offering over 1800 sf of living with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths + den/office or third bedroom, 2 Car Gar. and perfectly placed on a golf course lot with Eastern breezes, Golf and Preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157308
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8203 Cinnamon Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$200,000.00 ($110.25 / sqft )

8203 Cinnamon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! LAND OWNED & on the Lake! No land lease saves you over $700 per month. This home has new flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, freshly painted on the outside, new vapor barrier,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1814 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158926
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Nogales Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$235,000.00 ($94.57 / sqft )

34 Nogales Way Virtual Tour More Like This

CBS RETREAT! This 3BR/2BA home offers resort living at an unbeatable value. Built for peace of mind, the residence features a durable METAL ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS and PLANTATION SHUTTERS. Relax on the o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159056
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Evolve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Mediterranean Boulevard N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$189,000.00 ($89.62 / sqft )

44 Mediterranean Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this concrete block home that backs up to the canal. Sip your morning coffee while bird watching from your backyard patio. This home features vinyl flooring, solar panels, enclosed b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161814
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2148 Destin Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$225,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

2148 Destin Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller APPROVED SHORT SALE $225,000 Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage can be offered fully furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162629
  2. Provided by Elite Realty Partners, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice