164 Kent J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 164 Kent J
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $69,000
  • Price sqft: $89
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 774
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Kent Condos
  • Building: Kent Condos
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Premium Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Designer ready 1BR / 1.5BA condo in a desirable Century Village 55+ gated community in West Palm Beach, priced to sell and ready for transformation. Offered in original condition, this is a rare opportunity to create a personalized Florida retreat or strategic investment at an exceptionally low entry point. With just $68,000, buyers can modernize the unit to their taste and enjoy a private, lock and leave residence when visiting Floridawithout hotel costs. When not in use, the unit offers strong long term and corporate rental potential after the community's lease eligibility period. Located in a secure, amenity rich community with clubhouse, activities, and transportation. Ideal for snowbirds, retirees, or investors seeking a safe, affordable asset with upside and appreciation potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 353
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: KENT J COND PAR 164
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424323370101640
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 Berkshire E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$73,400.00 ($119.35 / sqft )

113 Berkshire E Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic affordable condo in paradise. Unit is ready for your remodel to make it special for you. Amenities include pools, theatre, bocce, shuffleboard, free movies, library and much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064421
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Camden F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$64,900.00 ($88.78 / sqft )

131 Camden F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145850
  2. Provided by 610 Clematis Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Sussex H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$79,500.00 ($123.26 / sqft )

155 Sussex H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom condo in a well maintained 55+ community with resort style amenities. Bright open layout, remodeled kitchen, modern finishes, and abundant natural light. Ideally locate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151655
  2. Provided by Global Properties Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Andover  H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$65,900.00 ($109.47 / sqft )

185 Andover H Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor condo. Fully Furnished. 55+ with impact glass sliders and Sunroom Patio! Impeccably maintained, move in ready. The bathroom has an awesome walk in tub. A great condo at a great price with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155524
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Andover G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$62,999.00 ($104.65 / sqft )

164 Andover G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155987
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Andover B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$71,500.00 ($118.77 / sqft )

46 Andover B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156273
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Camden O, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$65,000.00 ($100.78 / sqft )

349 Camden O Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and well maintained, this charming unit features newer appliances, a newer A/C unit, and an updated water heater for added comfort and efficiency. Enjoy a bright, functional layout in a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013447
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Easthampton E E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($98.43 / sqft )

102 Easthampton E E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy living! This charming downstairs one bedroom, one bath condo is nestled within a vibrant 55+ community. Enjoy a peaceful and convenient lifestyle with ground floor access. Perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134858
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Sheffield E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$79,900.00 ($103.23 / sqft )

107 Sheffield E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This bright & charming renovated coastal styled 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath ground floor condo is ready for a new owner to make it their new home. Sheffield E is a well maintained building that has a lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084988
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Northampton L  228, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$80,000.00 ($124.03 / sqft )

228 Northampton L 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little piece of paradise! Century Village West Palm Beach is a 55+ community with endless amenities to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle. This 1st floor 1 bedroom, ceramic tile thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116825
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice