1221 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157591 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1221 Ocean Dunes Circle
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $4,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2015
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Villas Of Ocean Dunes
  • Provided by: Realty One Group Engage
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available June 1 through September 30, 2026. Embrace the perfect blend of comfort, stylee, and convenience in this stunning, RECENTLY RENOVATED, seaside cottage style CORNER villa. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, garage in one of South Florida's most sought after communities. Walk to Juno Beach for sun, surf, and relaxation. Fish off the iconic Juno Beach Pier with stunning ocean views. Enjoy the peaceful ambiance of the community's cabana style heated pool area, overlooking the lake, with tennis and pickleball conveniently located. A short walk to Bluffs Square Plaza offers a variety of dining and shopping options. This charming property combines the best of beachside living with an unbeatable location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: : VILLAS OF OCEAN DUNES PL 4 LT 4 BLK 35
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 304341210140350040
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3017 30th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

3017 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice, clean unit in a very private area of the River North RENTED FOR 2027 SEASON. The owners will pay the first $75 of electric per month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001306
  2. Provided by One Source Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,900.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1106 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011532
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Us Highway 1 W 809, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

1000 Us Highway 1 W 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive Townhome in the waterfront community of Jupiter Harbour. This gated community has a community pool and tennis courts and is close to many restaurants and shops. Fishing and boat charters are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129946
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Seabreeze Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,900.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

288 Seabreeze Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living in the heart of Jupiter now available for seasonal or furnished annual inquire for rate. Experience the best of Jupiter in this fully renovated two story townhome, positioned betwe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145531
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

1528 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath one story end unit with garage situated on a corner lot is fully furnished/turnkey and tastefully remodeled. This spectacular family friendly villa has a modern kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166821
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Fairway Dr Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,000.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

2703 Fairway Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation. This first floor condo in the gated community of The Estuary at Jupiter Dunes sits along the fairways, minutes from the Atlantic shoreline. The 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006877
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,200.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

1003 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely townhouse in gated community short distance to the beach. Primary bedroom on main level, 2 bedrooms upstairs plus large loft. Eat in kitchen plus bar counter seating, formal dining area, relaxi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017269
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2074 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

2074 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available annually furnished at $4,500/mo. starting May 15, 2026. Also available seasonally furnished at $7,000/mo. This rarely available, sunny & bright beachside residence offers direct lake views f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020639
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

114 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available rental in Ocean Dunes! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story end unit offers an oversized private backyard and great indoor outdoor living. The split floor plan fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023658
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice