1765 24th Place Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157768 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1765 24th Place Sw
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32962
  • Subdivision: Vero Beach Highlands Unit 4
  • Provided by: Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2/2/1 home featuring loads of newer features! Large back yard and spacious covered screened porchperfect for relaxing, entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already done including a metal roof, AC, bathrooms, kitchen, appliances, waterproof vinyl floor, all new lights, fans & faucets. Located in a quiet community with a low HOA, you'll love that this neighborhood still welcomes trucks, boats, and other recreational vehiclesa rare find! Inside, enjoy an open and inviting floor plan with bright natural light and a spacious living area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s), None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 34
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: VERO BEACH HIGHLANDS UNIT 4 BLK 125 LOT 13 PBI 8-38
  • Parcel Number: 33393500002125000013.0
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 339 8th Ave Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$275,000.00 ($190.71 / sqft )

339 8th Ave Avenue Sw More Like This

nice 3bd rm 1 1/2 bath with living rm, laundry rm, nice size family/bonus room. close to shopping, schools, dining and beaches. this is a must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160884
  2. Provided by Beneduce Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 16th Ct Court Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$267,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

1415 16th Ct Court Sw Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005379
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 20th Ave Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$297,000.00 ($213.67 / sqft )

310 20th Ave Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025318
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 580 Pointe Court Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$325,000.00 ($193.68 / sqft )

580 Pointe Court Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

***New Roof to be installed at closing with acceptable offer*** Hardwood flooring throughout this open concept layout filled with natural light. The chef inspired kitchen showcases Crystalli Quartzite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121797
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 15th Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$284,900.00 ($211.98 / sqft )

2255 15th Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Vero Beach Highlands featuring tile flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, a kitchen island, remodeled bathrooms, and a metal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010833
  2. Provided by List it Right Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 24th Place Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$284,900.00 ($195.41 / sqft )

1846 24th Place Sw Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming and updated CBS home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms of living space on a spacious lot. This property features an open concept living and dining area with tile flooring throughout . The reno

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012091
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 8th Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$285,000.00 ($208.03 / sqft )

304 8th Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath single family home on a corner lot in a quiet, tucked away street in Vero Beachjust minutes from shopping & dining, and under 20 minutes to Ocean Drive's b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016306
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 266 20th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$325,000.00 ($199.63 / sqft )

266 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is centrally located in the heart of Vero Beach with no HOA. Featuring all impact windows for added peace of mind and quiet, this home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019161
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 745 17th Avenue, VERO BEACH, FL 32962
$315,000.00 ($42.54 / sqft )

745 17th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL Beautifully FULLY FURNISHED and updated 3/2 in Vero Beach! This concrete block home features a garage, remodeled kitchen and baths, and a bright, open layout. Enjoy the screened in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128774
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jennifer Recio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 15th Avenue Sw, VERO BEACH, FL 32962
$284,900.00 ($211.98 / sqft )

2255 15th Avenue Sw More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493480
  2. Provided by LIST IT RIGHT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Perla Penaloza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice