2146 Man Of War, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159022 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2146 Man Of War
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1820
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7106 / -80.18
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Andros Isle Par F
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO HOA app or approval required. FULLY FURNISHED. Pets welcome. Close to shopping, amenities, restaurants, Toll Road, and 95, airport and beaches. Large 2 car garage access, wide driveway for side by side parking, screened patio and grill all for your enjoyment. Well stocked kitchen for the avid chef. Lots of storage space. NO CARPETS. Has 2 new Queen mattresses (Serta iSeries), new sofa and new outdoor grill. Manned gated community with tennis, pickleball, pool/spa, 5 miles of walking trails, preserve, clubhouse, billiards, fitness center with new machines. RENT INCLUDES LAWN, INTERNET AND CABLE. Easy to show!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Taxes, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANDROS ISLE PAR F LT 150
  • Parcel Number: 74424320090001500
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 179 Dove Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,500.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

179 Dove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom/2 bath single family pool home in The Willows with no HOA. Lawn Care & Pool Maintenance included in Rent Amount.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141559
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3464 Commodore Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,300.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

3464 Commodore Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated with a brand new kitchen featuring quartz countertops, plus a modern bathroom with glass enclosed shower and new ceiling.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159499
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 148 Ponce De Leon Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

148 Ponce De Leon Street More Like This

CBS home with decorative wood design on the front exteriors overlooking the Golf course with a gorgeous lake view, featured fire place, eat in kitchen, kitchen cabinetry granite countertops, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165018
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7068 Gila Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,500.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

7068 Gila Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverwalk is a great community in the exclusive neighborhood tennis/pickleball, fitness center, library, salon, 3 swimming pool, and restaurant. Beautiful lakes and trails throughout the community and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025762
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 176 Bellezza Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,500.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

176 Bellezza Terrace More Like This

COMING SOON!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026173
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3298 Turtle Cove, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3298 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the dream in Briar Bay! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath lakefront home offers plenty of space and light. The community has a manned gate, 24 hr security and a great clubhouse with resort style pool, spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137535
  2. Provided by Kovach & Company Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Westmont Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,100.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

2431 Westmont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Madison Green! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in one of Royal Palm Beach's most popular gated communities. The spacious 3 way split floor plan gives everyone their own space, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164603
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1251 Oakwater Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,400.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1251 Oakwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home in the heart of Royal Palm Beach! Designed with families in mind, this spacious home features a brand new roof, impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2325 Sailfish Cove Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,600.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2325 Sailfish Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this exquisite retreat, situated within a premier active adult community. The interior boasts a spacious living area and a split floor plan with two bedrooms and two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017182
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Seminole Lakes Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

180 Seminole Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property available starting May 15th!This home features a brand new open concept kitchen with a center island and under counter wine cooler perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a spacious backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019536
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice