7068 Gila Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025762 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7068 Gila Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Riverwalk 2
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Riverwalk is a great community in the exclusive neighborhood tennis/pickleball, fitness center, library, salon, 3 swimming pool, and restaurant. Beautiful lakes and trails throughout the community and more. Rent includes cable and internet. Also, the furniture is negotiable or Furnished Seasonal Rent
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Carport, Detached Carport, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Security, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERWALK PL 2 LT 305
  • Parcel Number: 74424321020003050
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 179 Dove Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,500.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

179 Dove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom/2 bath single family pool home in The Willows with no HOA. Lawn Care & Pool Maintenance included in Rent Amount.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141559
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Bilbao Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,700.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

221 Bilbao Street Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENT SINGLE FAMILY HOME WITH LARGE BACKYARD, CLOSE TO SCHOOLS AND SHOPPING.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165058
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8421 Pioneer Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,950.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

8421 Pioneer Road Virtual Tour More Like This

All kitchen appliances brand new stainless. Completely rehabbed. Plenty of parking . One of a kind.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001036
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6428 Garden Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,800.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6428 Garden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home with Stunning Views. This beautiful single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and serene lakefront living. the property features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011363
  2. Provided by 01 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 148 Ponce De Leon Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

148 Ponce De Leon Street More Like This

CBS home with decorative wood design on the front exteriors overlooking the Golf course with a gorgeous lake view, featured fire place, eat in kitchen, kitchen cabinetry granite countertops, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165018
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Princess Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,900.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

112 Princess Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 Single family Pool home in a Cul De Sac Open kitchen / living room, Separate den and dining room. Screened in pool area and fenced backyard, Available July 2026 Located off Crestwood Blvd in Roya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003242
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 176 Bellezza Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,500.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

176 Bellezza Terrace More Like This

COMING SOON!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026173
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3298 Turtle Cove, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3298 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the dream in Briar Bay! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath lakefront home offers plenty of space and light. The community has a manned gate, 24 hr security and a great clubhouse with resort style pool, spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137535
  2. Provided by Kovach & Company Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Fernwood Crescent, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,700.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

146 Fernwood Crescent Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home looks like a mini Estate home in a desirable sought after private neighbor hood which is gated and the Seller pays the HOA fee. All homes and landscapping are kept up and such a nice f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149019
  2. Provided by Swift Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12601 57th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,650.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

12601 57th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

1 MONTH FREE. Rural acreage home with plenty of land, No HOAs, and maintained. Has energy efficiency features. Come schedule a tour! Ready for move in! MOVE IN Get 1 MONTH RENT for FREE. Tenant needs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159829
  2. Provided by Blue Luxe Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice