44 Mediterranean Boulevard N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161814 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 44 Mediterranean Boulevard N
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $90
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2109
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes One Leasehold Es
  • Provided by: RE/MAX of Stuart
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move right into this concrete block home that backs up to the canal. Sip your morning coffee while bird watching from your backyard patio. This home features vinyl flooring, solar panels, enclosed back porch, hurricane impact windows, Closet by Design master bedroom closet and an office section. This house has it all. Why pay $100k more and wait for a new build. No waiting... buy now and enjoy now! Lot rent covers all amenities, trash removal and lawn care. Amenities include golf, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, bocce, billiards, ping pong, two pools (one is heated), party room, game room, library, dog park and much much more. Do as much as you like or just sit by the pool and relax. Future residents must be approved by Spanish Lakes. Call for application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 902
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE GARDENS 26 36 40 PART OF BLKS 1 AND 2 LYG ELY OF US #1 AS SHOWN IN OR 2389-720 BEING LOT 44 MEDITERRANEAN N
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 342650009990001
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3304 Red Tailed Hawk Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,900.00 ($83.83 / sqft )

3304 Red Tailed Hawk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENT PRICE REDUCTION!! Rare & unique find here in the desirable Savanna Club! Quaint corner location with privacy amongst preserves. Your lanai will not disappoint these views! This 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122870
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$210,000.00 ($73.09 / sqft )

2959 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner ...nicely landscaped. lovely 3/2/1 carport, big 30 x 12 screened porch, shed 15 x 10 with electric. Huge kitchen, granite counter tops WITH BREAKFAST BAR AND stainless appliances. L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127173
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Fetterbush Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$175,000.00 ($78.90 / sqft )

3712 Fetterbush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Savanna Club corner lot gem offering relaxed 55+ living. Enjoy an oversized landscaped lot, inviting outdoor sitting areas, and a bright 3 bed, 2 bath layout. Newer A/C, water heater, and water system

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138458
  2. Provided by AlexusRealty.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 8th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$199,900.00 ($68.93 / sqft )

3116 8th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting, this 2 bed, 2 bath home with a den/office offers 1,880 SF of comfortable living in the amenity packed Savanna Club 55+ community. The split plan layout features a great room plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145546
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Granada Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,800.00 ($85.25 / sqft )

3 Granada Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER* Welcome to 3 S Granada Lane, a stunning 2018 built home nestled in the sought after Spanish Lakes One community. This concrete block residence boasts durability an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147277
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8162 13th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$186,000.00 ($64.05 / sqft )

8162 13th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this meticulously maintained custom Coral Reef model set on a premier golf course lot with desirable eastern exposure, refreshing breezes, and sunrise views. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147314
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7933 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$174,900.00 ($67.32 / sqft )

7933 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE REDUCTION!! Lovely home on golf course. This 2 bedroom with a den, 2 bath, Islander model is move in ready. Spectacular granite kitchen with gorgeous granite island and plenty of cabinets an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149130
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Los Gatos Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$185,000.00 ($87.10 / sqft )

3 Los Gatos Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant, durable, safe & affordable this 2018 2bed/2bath home w/ only 1 owner is built to last w/ concrete block construction, impact windows & a metal roof built over 5/8'' plywood for maxstrength. K

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152715
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$209,900.00 ($78.70 / sqft )

3225 Scarlet Tanager Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Skyline Crane model offering over 1800 sf of living with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths + den/office or third bedroom, 2 Car Gar. and perfectly placed on a golf course lot with Eastern breezes, Golf and Preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157308
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8032 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$175,000.00 ($74.09 / sqft )

8032 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the ever popular Islander III model, perfectly positioned for the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of! Imagine starting your mornings lakeside, enjoying peaceful water views righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165036
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice