248 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162568 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 248 Caribbean
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $84,900
  • Price sqft: $56
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1528
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Golf Village
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to sunshine and start living the Florida dream in this beautifully updated, professionally furnished home in Spanish Lakes Golf Village, in Port St. Lucie. This turnkey residence (furniture & accessories included) features a new metal roof, new carport, new concrete driveway, water heater, brand new appliances, fresh paint, and luxury plank vinyl flooring throughout. Spend your days golfing, lounging by the pool, playing pickleball, and enjoying an active social calendar then relax in your own slice of paradise. Easy, carefree living starts here.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Concrete
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Model: Twin
  • Parcel Number: 00000000
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8579 Gallberry Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$99,900.00 ($40.23 / sqft )

8579 Gallberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Looking at all offers immaculate,in great condition and Spacious home 3/2 Living Room and dining room family room and kitchen are all an open concept with tile and wood floors, Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11021783
  2. Provided by Sharon J. Kelly Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Mediterranean East Boulevard E, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$82,000.00 ($49.88 / sqft )

22 Mediterranean East Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 22 Mediterranean East, nestled in the 55+ community of Spanish Lakes One in Port St. Lucie, FL! This delightful home offers a harmonious blend of comfort, style and privacy, perfect for tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075971
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2969 Fiddlewood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$95,000.00 ($47.81 / sqft )

2969 Fiddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready slice of paradise in the highly desirable Savanna Club 55+ community! This affordable 2 BR, 2 BA home checks all the boxesand then some. Enjoy peace of mind with a 2016

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152233
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8527 Marlberry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$95,000.00 ($52.20 / sqft )

8527 Marlberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1 car garage in the Savanna Club 55+ community. Home has laminate flooring thru out, 2017 roof, enclosed lanai and minutes to the clubhouses, recreation center, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152244
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$84,990.00 ($50.35 / sqft )

260 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously restored home with state of the art kitchen. This home also boasts new bathrooms, flooring and appliances. Home has 5 year old metal roof, ac and hurricane impact windows. Home has all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159455
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Granada Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$89,900.00 ($57.63 / sqft )

12 Granada Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest homes in this community. This 1560 sf home is located in the much sought after spanish lakes community and has been meticulously decorated and maintained. Roof, ac, and hotwater hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002476
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$85,500.00 ($49.14 / sqft )

139 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Retirement living at its best! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features laminate flooring throughout and is fully furnished. The A/C and water heater are in excellent condition and regularly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020251
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Spatterdock Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$99,900.00 ($42.38 / sqft )

3801 Spatterdock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Large double wide manufactured home in Savanna Club, on a beautiful corner lot in "The Preserve " section, with 2 bedrooms and an additional den which can be used as an office or 3rd bedroom. Laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025528
  2. Provided by Ultimate Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 9th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$99,000.00 ($28.95 / sqft )

8125 9th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious double wide home. Beautiful golf course view. Home needs a little TLC. Home features lots of storage space, large bedrooms and 3 bathrooms! The living area is quite spacious with bay wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008833
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice