3960 Oaks Clubhouse Dr Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164518 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3960 Oaks Clubhouse Dr Drive 401
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,990
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1390
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2239 / -80.1782
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: No 78 Palm Aire Country Club
  • Building: No 78 Palm Aire Country Club
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully remodeled corner 3BR/2BA condo bathed in natural light with panoramic golf & landscape views! Designer kitchen features unique granite, custom cabinetry, new appliances & sleek modern layout. Porcelain floors, elegant updated baths, and a spacious primary suite with sitting area. Washer and Dryer inside unit. NEW impact windows. Parking directly across the entrance. Rent includes cable, internet, water, sewer & trash. Resort style amenities: pool, BBQ & tennis. Walk to ''The Pomp'' with Topgolf, dining, casino & entertainment just 4 miles to the beach. Luxury, comfort & location
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Internet Included, Lobby, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NO. 78 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 401 PER CDO BK/PG: 7310/1
  • Parcel Number: 494205bj0360
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2850 Palm Aire Drive 601, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$3,300.00

2850 Palm Aire Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE OF A KIND & Rarely available Penthouse on the Golf Course of Palm Aire Country Club! This property is 1 of 4 in ALL of Palm Aire, 2850 sqfeet of Luxury Living. A Golfer's Delight featuring 3 en su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10541843
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 512, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,800.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 br/ 2ba corner condo overlooking serene lake & golf views. Active palm aire community. Naturally bright updated kitchen and baths, lux vinyl flooring throughout main areas, kitchen opened to living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157619
  2. Provided by The Property Xperts
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Palm Aire Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,750.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2901 Palm Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE APARTMENT!!! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom plus den/2 bath condo available for annual rental. Overlooking the golf course, this property features high quality wood flooring throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010813
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4261 Palm Aire Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4261 Palm Aire Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your South Florida retreat! This huge condo offers a lake view from a large screened balcony. Perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Pond features a lighted fountain at night 1,620

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012423
  2. Provided by Key Home Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Oaks Drive 1007, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$3,000.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

625 Oaks Drive 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully modern penthouse. Desirable split bedroom layout with tile flooring throughout. Updated kitchen with SS appliances and high efficiency full size side by side washer and dryer. Renovated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015537
  2. Provided by Janinesworld Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Oaks Drive 510, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

535 Oaks Drive 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning corner penthouse featuring a beautifully renovated open concept kitchen with newer appliances, a wine cooler, and a rarely available in unit washer and dryer. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024974
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4007 Cypress Drive 103, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,700.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

4007 Cypress Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful condo in Palm Aire with NEW FLOORS, NEW KITCHEN COUNTERTOPS, NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, NEW WASHER & DRYER AND FRESH PAINT THROUGHOUT. Conveniently located on the fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007507
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Palm Aire Drive 501, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2901 Palm Aire Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Palm Aire lifestyle in this stunning, completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit, flooded with natural light. Every detail has been carefully considered, from the brand new furnit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026792
  2. Provided by Beam Management Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice