1962 6th Street 4a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165811 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1962 6th Street 4a
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $345
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3197 / -80.0777
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Beach Haven Gardens
  • Building: Beach Haven Gardens
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available oversized residence in Beach Haven Gardens, an exclusive 10 unit boutique building just off A1A and only moments from the sand. Offering approximately 1,260 square feet of living space, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo provides exceptional flexibility for full time living or a beachside retreat. The bright, open layout is filled with natural light while ocean breezes flow throughout the home. The residence features tile and laminate flooring, stainless steel appliances, an in unit washer and dryer, generous storage, and a private oversized screened patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This well maintained boutique building offers secure entry, a pool, pet friendly living, and has recently completed its 40 year certification along with a brand new roof providing peace of mind with no current assessments. Ideally located just one block from Deerfield Beach, the iconic International Fishing Pier, and Boca Raton's pristine shoreline, you'll enjoy walking distance to top restaurants, shops, and entertainment. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this rare beachside offering delivers the best of South Florida coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 728
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: BEACH HAVEN GARDENS CONDO UNIT 4A PER CDO BK/PG: 6248/656
  • Parcel Number: 484305bb0071
  • Unit Number: 4a
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 961 20th Avenue 308, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$419,000.00

961 20th Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in Deerfield Beach, home of the award winning Blue Wave Beach. This top floor corner condo is the only one with serene intracoastal views, filled with sunlight an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524462
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 20 Avenue 217, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$374,999.00

505 20 Avenue 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 block to Award Winning Deerfield Beach boardwalk and pier. Investor friendly. Very Spacious Two story condo with over 1425 sq ft. Equipped with all Impact Glass windows. Eat in Kitchen nicely update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538981
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$390,000.00

1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in Deerfield Beach offers direct Intracoastal access and available dock space for your boat. Just steps from the beach, it features an updated kitchen with mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545902
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Riverview Road 120, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$479,900.00

1629 Riverview Road 120 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in the sought after hillsboro landings ii community. This fully upgraded ground floor residence offers a true open concept layout and has been thoughtfully renovated.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546454
  2. Provided by 3 Dimension Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$378,788.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

1536 15th Court 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Intracoastal views from this corner condo in desirable Lighthouse Point. This condo features a rare wrap around balcony, offering seamless indoor outdoor living with stunning water views. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 100000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546631
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Federal Highway 408, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$395,000.00

400 Federal Highway 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo with Beautiful Views! Enjoy breathtaking sparkling water views right from your condo, whether you're relaxing on the large screened balcony, swimming with friends, or fishing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554059
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 19th Avenue 208, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$374,500.00 ($397.98 / sqft )

101 19th Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live 2 blocks from the Pier and Boardwalk in Deerfield Beach. SELLER OFFERING 3 MONTHS MAINTENANCE!!! Enjoy the Intracoastal Waterway boating and views. This move in ready, fully furnished and update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084674
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Federal Highway 202, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$389,000.00 ($388.22 / sqft )

390 Federal Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront sanctuary at River House Towers, where panoramic views of the Intracoastal and mesmerizing sunsets set the stage for the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This stunning 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158992
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Federal Highway, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$415,000.00 ($417.93 / sqft )

330 Federal Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellerbring all offers! Beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA residence with water views overlooking the Royal Palm waterways. Situated at 330 N Federal Hwy, this home offers the ultimate convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002185
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 19th Avenue 232, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$372,000.00 ($395.32 / sqft )

103 19th Avenue 232 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a coastal, spacious condo in a safe neighborhood, you have found the right place! Seller offering $3,000 Credit for equipment replacement. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008728
  2. Provided by BluEdge Professional Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice