9078 Bay Point Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9078 Bay Point Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2238
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Baywinds
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously maintained 3BR/2BA home in the prestigious, fully gated 55+ community of Baywinds. Light filled open floor plan with tile in main areas, split floorplan , and an eat in kitchen overlooking spacious living/dining areas. Sliders open to a large screened patio with private backyard views. Primary suite features tray ceiling, walk in closet, Jacuzzi tub, separate shower, and dual sinks. New roof in 2017 & accordion shutters. HOA includes ADT alarm, premium cable, internet, landline, lawn care, and full resort amenities pools, tennis, pickleball, fitness, clubhouse & more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 632
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYWINDS RPD PL 1 LT 16
  • Parcel Number: 74424319010000160
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3269 Turtle Cove, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$400,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

3269 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable guard gated community of Liberty Isles at Briar Bay in West Palm Beach. This spacious home features an open floor plan with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105771
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9565 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$499,999.00 ($164.69 / sqft )

9565 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought after community of Buena Vida. An active 55+, gated community that features an award winning clubhouse with caf, fitness center, tennis and pickle ball court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128697
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Saratoga Boulevard E, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$425,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

115 Saratoga Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET THROUGH NO FAULT OF THE SELLER. This is a solid home with room to make it your own. It is a functional 2 bedroom as the 3rd bedroom was used as a hallway into the addition. The home n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139273
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Via Castello, Wellington, FL 33411
$469,900.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

1848 Via Castello Virtual Tour More Like This

Spring is in the air & this stunning Ventana model is ready to bloom with new memories! This home offers 2 bedrooms, a versatile den (easily used as a 3rd bedroom), 2.5 baths, & a 2 car garage all b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147067
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$499,980.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

3302 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the gated community of Briar Bay. Bright open floor plan with spacious living areas, updated flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. Large pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021827
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13174 41st Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$500,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

13174 41st Ln Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fix & Flip or Investor Special in Royal Palm Beach! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage sits on over an acre and is full of potential. With large square footage, great bones,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2959 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020974
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12884 60th Street N, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$495,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

12884 60th Street N More Like This

Opportunity awaits! Single story ranch style home situated on a spacious 1.19 acre lot in The Acreage across from a scenic freshwater waterway, no neighbors to the right side, and nearby horse trails,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153331
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice