2121 1st Court 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167174 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2121 1st Court 202
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $133,998
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Village Royale Condo 2
  • Building: Village Royale Condo 2
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy South Florida living in this thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. The layout flows comfortably from the dining area into the living space, creating an open and inviting feel as soon as you walk in.The interior has been freshly painted, giving the home a bright, clean look. You'll also appreciate the peace of mind that comes with a brand new A/C and water heater. The spacious Florida room includes a full size washer and dryer, adding everyday convenience. The unit can be sold furnished or vacant, depending on your needs.Located just steps from the pool, clubhouse, and shuffleboard courts, the community makes it easy to stay active and connected. Condo fees include water, basic cable, and internet.Set within Village Royale, a well known 55+ community, the property offers a central location close to shopping, restaurants, beaches, and the intracoastal. I 95 is nearby, and Palm Beach International Airport is approximately 15 minutes away.Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this condo offers a comfortable and convenient place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 602
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE CONDOMINIUM NO 2 INC UNIT NO 4-202
  • Parcel Number: 08434516060004202
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 205 3rd Street 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$135,000.00 ($241.07 / sqft )

205 3rd Street 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1/1 first floor unit. Conveniently situated within walking distance to boynton beach downtown area. Close to public transportation, restaurants and approx 1 mile to beach. Great investment opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132190
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Country Lane C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

211 Country Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled charming 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit in Pine Point Villas.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022987
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Federal Highway 18, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$155,000.00

2309 Federal Highway 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE one bedroom condo in east Boynton, remodeled, BRAND NEW carpet (carpet in bedroom only)*central A/C, just a few blocks to the beach, Publix, all shopping and restaurants, quiet location set

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514123
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 1st Lane 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$139,000.00

2300 1st Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

" BLDG is FHA APPROVED. Beautifully renovated 2nd floor corner unit in the 55+ Village Royale community. This move in ready condo features new tile flooring, new appliances, a new kitchen and bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521383
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 301, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

***corner, largest (1265 sqft total with patio) & renovated condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths with quiet view on gardens*** new electric panel, all gfcis, water heater 2022* impact hurricane win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534254
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 411, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Splendid renovated condo 2/2 w/ modern feel on 4th/top floor* fully, tastefully furnished & turnkey (65 tv, fireplace, freezer & all)* no popcorn ceilings* open white kitchen w/granite & rare fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542073
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 1st Court 411, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$134,499.00

2520 1st Court 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

It doesn`t get better than Village Royale located in east Boynton Beach only minutes away from pristine beaches. This sprawling community has a resort feel which includes Two Beautiful pools, Jacuzzi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552229
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,500.00

2615 3rd Court 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Corner Unit Priced To Sell In This Highly Desirable 55+ Community. This Bright, Airy Condo Offers An Open Layout Filled With Natural Light. The Modern Open Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555161
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Horizons W 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$129,000.00 ($179.67 / sqft )

740 Horizons W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated first floor corner unit in Sterling Village. This East Boynton Beach condo is perfect for your South Florida retreat and or downsizing close to the beach. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11000941
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Horizons E  106, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$139,900.00 ($238.33 / sqft )

350 Horizons E 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+community. Cute beachy condo in 3 story, concrete building directly on intrcoastal. On 1st floor. Completely remodeled w/ open kitchen & is turnkey. Back door off lanai leads to parking spot. Steps

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 587 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033343
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice