2121 1st Court 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167177 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2121 1st Court 202
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Village Royale Condo 2
  • Building: Village Royale Condo 2
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy South Florida living in this thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. The layout flows comfortably from the dining area into the living space, creating an open and inviting feel as soon as you walk in.The interior has been freshly painted, giving the home a bright, clean look. You'll also appreciate the peace of mind that comes with a brand new A/C and water heater. The spacious Florida room includes a full size washer and dryer, adding everyday convenience. The unit can be sold furnished or vacant, depending on your needs.Located just steps from the pool, clubhouse, and shuffleboard courts, the community makes it easy to stay active and connected. Condo fees include water, basic cable, and internet.Set within Village Royale, a well known 55+ community, the property offers a central location close to shopping, restaurants, beaches, and the intracoastal. I 95 is nearby, and Palm Beach International Airport is approximately 15 minutes away.Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this condo offers a comfortable and convenient place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE CONDOMINIUM NO 2 INC UNIT NO 4-202
  • Parcel Number: 08434516060004202
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,659.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated unit in an active 55+ community can be your new home. New baths, kitchen, appliances and New impact windows and sliding door to your Paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140697
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 4th Street 10, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,950.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

2202 4th Street 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice apartment 2 bedroom 1 bathroom, corner unit, all tile living areas and new waterproof laminate in the bedrooms, updated kitchen, bathroom cabinets and marble counter, washer and dryer, inside, co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003519
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 26th Avenue 318, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,600.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

230 26th Avenue 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful fully furnished turn key Corner Apartment in a tranquil setting can be rented for short or long term off season ( available April 2026 November 2026). Min Credit score 700

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003644
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Crossings Circle H, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,050.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

24 Crossings Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008757
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Snug Harbor Drive B7, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,950.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

624 Snug Harbor Drive B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor garden view unit with updated furniture in the heart of Boynton Beach. Water & Cable included in the rent! Walking distance to the beach, intercoastal, restaurants, shop. Short d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008750
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Crossings Circle C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,850.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

13 Crossings Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Introdicing this beautiful apartment located at Boynton Beach close to the beach, shopping, dining, and major roadways for the perfect blend of comfort, . The includes ample closet space Fence pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015343
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Snug Harbor Drive E4, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,600.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

638 Snug Harbor Drive E4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016242
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 1st Court 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2615 1st Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sharp, all updated unit just waiting for your tenant! Very active community with 2 pools and lots of fun activities and amenities. Impact glass, new ac, newer hwh. Furniture negotiable.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018768
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,700.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is furnished. It is a 55 and over community. This unit ie perfect for someone who cannot use the stairs. Laundry is shared on the 1st floor with 5 other units. The location is convenient to all s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541049
  2. Provided by Confidential Real Estate, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Snug Harbor Drive F6, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,900.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

640 Snug Harbor Drive F6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Snug Harbor Gardens is a direct waterfront community! The F building is a short distant to pool and clubhouse. The heated pool and deck area have amazing views of the Intra Coastal. Come see why fol

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109904
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice