117 Lehane Terrace 210, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169231 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 117 Lehane Terrace 210
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1014
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Hampshire Arms Condo Apts Lt 1
  • Building: Hampshire Arms Condo Apts Lt 181 (less W 8.5 Ft) Al
  • Elementary School: Lake Park
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime Waterfront Condo in North Palm Beach Condo Features Experience waterfront living in this inviting condo, which offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms situated directly on the intracoastal in the desirable North Palm Beach area. The all ages building boasts a spacious living area, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Step out onto the large patio to enjoy sweeping water views, creating a serene atmosphere right at home. The condo is designed for convenience with an in unit washer and dryer, and the master bedroom includes a custom walk in closet for ample storage. The kitchen features newer black stainless steel appliances that combine style and functionality. Furniture is negotiable, allowing you to personalize the space to your needs. All Appliances are from 2019/2020 Roof 1/2025 Ideal Location and Amenities Perfectly located near scenic Peanut Island, Munyon Island, and some of Florida's finest beaches, this condo offers easy access to outdoor adventures and relaxation. You'll also be close to fine dining, shopping venues, and beautiful parks, providing a vibrant lifestyle just moments from your door. This building is also investor friendly. Leasing Max Times Per Year: 1; Leasing Minimum Number of Days: 90 . The unit includes one deeded parking space and one open parking space plus for your convenience there is plenty of guest parking for visitors. Dock isn't included with property. Docks are first come, first served and NO DOCK renting is allowed
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 849
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPSHIRE ARMS COND APTS UNIT 210
  • Parcel Number: 68434221110002100
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$325,000.00 ($451.39 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146915
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive 511, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$375,000.00 ($248.67 / sqft )

136 Lakeshore Drive 511 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this renovated Unit, as this unit is under a Short Sale and taking all offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014250
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Lakeshore Drive 317, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$300,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

132 Lakeshore Drive 317 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Quay North at Old Port Cove! Fantastic opportunity to own in one of North Palm's most prestigious condo communities. This property features a full intracoastal view where you will see some

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542140
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 406, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$345,000.00 ($301.84 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gemini Condo Unit 406 where coastal charm meets modern luxury! This completely remodeled 2BR/2BTH offers beautiful intracoastal views! Bright, open spaces, sleek finishes, & a private balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083267
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Lehane Terrace 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$298,000.00 ($293.89 / sqft )

117 Lehane Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to acquire a two bedroom, two bathroom corner unit on the second floor with picturesque views. The primary bedroom offers ample closet space and generous proportions. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091181
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 905, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$319,900.00 ($279.88 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 336 Golfview Road, Unit 905, a highly desirable 9th floor east facing residence in the sought after Gemini Condominiums of North Palm Beach. This beautifully maintained home offers gorgeous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103741
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$324,900.00 ($451.25 / sqft )

100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled one bedroom, one bathroom condo combines luxury and comfort. The kitchen features wood shaker style cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. Enjoy stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107748
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Myrtlewood Circle E 1111, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33408
$380,000.00 ($309.45 / sqft )

1111 Myrtlewood Circle E 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor end unit in a gated community with gym and pool. Right in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. 2 Bedrooms 2 bath all updated with an additional sunroom that can be used as an office.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110447
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way G11, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$360,000.00 ($287.54 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way G11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into coastal comfort with this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo nestled in the heart of Old Port Cove, one of North Palm Beach's most desirable waterfront communities. Perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110949
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 1016, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$309,000.00 ($270.34 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 1016 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of North Palm Beach's premiere condo buildings. Having recently completed remediation and SIRS requirements this property is ready for it's next owner. Located in the west wing this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122069
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice