8700 Front Beach Road 6108, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 780699 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8700 Front Beach Road 6108
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1325
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 202
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1848 / -85.7836
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Description
    PRICED TO SELL!! Ground floor unit steps to the pool and covered parking. Island Reserve is a gated community located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This 2BR/2.5BA unit offers two spacious ensuite primary bedrooms overlooking the lush courtyard and waterfall. 10' ceilings, crown molding, plantation shutters, walk in closets plus soaking tub. Granite countertops, stainless appliances, designer backsplash too. Island Reserve is a lovely gated community with lush landscaping, lagoon style pool, hot tub, indoor basketball, pickleball, gym, theatre room, and game room with pool tables. Call today for your private showing! 5 minutes to the beach, fine restaurants, attractions, a short drive to Grand Lagoon, the state park and Shell Island!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, ElectricGate, Paved, CommunityStructure
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: ISLAND RESERVE 31 3S 15W TYPE B-D BLDG 6 UNIT 6108 ORB 3018 P 563 2BR 2.5B 1325 H&C ORB 4172 P 1371 145 BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 40001-100-198
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 6108
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 7207, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$270,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 7207 More Like This

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 28TH 11 2 !! NEW PRICE AND MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to your well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo that's move in ready for you! This condo features a split bedroom layout fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775256
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5101, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$288,000.00 ($217.36 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 5101 More Like This

**NEW CARPET JUST INSTALLED** Welcome to Island Reserve! A gated community offering resort style living just minutes from the beach! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is a GROUND FLOOR END U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771264
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson 1714 Boulevard 1714, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$259,900.00 ($304.69 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson 1714 Boulevard 1714 More Like This

SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED!! BRING ALL OFFERS!! LOCATION!! LOCATION!! LOCATION!!! This beautiful Villa is located in a highly desirable Resort Community. Edgewater Beach Resort is on the Golf Course

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773615
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Coyote Pass  23, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$272,500.00 ($198.91 / sqft )

151 Coyote Pass 23 More Like This

WOW HOA reduced their fees! They include cable, water, trash, landscape, and pool. $1586/quarter. Welcome to your peaceful retreat in The Glades a beautifully updated ground floor condo offering pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775936
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1412, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$290,000.00 ($231.26 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1412 More Like This

Location, location, Highly desirable resort community. This spectacular end unit condo offers an all inclusive experience. Secure gated entrance with 24/7 security on site, Gulf front restaurant, mult

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777743
  2. Provided by CostaBella Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$269,900.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 5306 More Like This

PRICED TO SELL In summary, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offers a unique opportunity to embrace the beach resort lifestyle. From the beautifully designed interior to the exceptional pool area and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779153
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($235.25 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409 More Like This

Tucked within the vibrant heart of Edgewater Beach Resort, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,254 square feet of thoughtfully designed spaceand a lifestyle that feels like a per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779246
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1005, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($235.25 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1005 More Like This

VA Approved AND nice price! Villa 1005 at Edgewater Beach Resort is offered turnkey and can be used as a short term vacation rental. You have found a well maintained second home in a low rise 2 story

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780750
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13020 Front Beach Road 207, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$265,000.00 ($258.54 / sqft )

13020 Front Beach Road 207 More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, located on the top floor of an intimate 16 unit building. This desirable end unit offers Gulf views and is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781726
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$255,000.00 ($213.39 / sqft )

605 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

Open House Sunday Feb 1st 1 4 Short term rentals allowed! This turnkey condo is fully furnished and features all new Maytag appliances, LVP flooring, a washer and dryer, and updated lighting. The desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782152
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice