6504 Bridge Water Way 1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 781479 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6504 Bridge Water Way 1003
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $384,900
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayfront,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1447
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1993 / -85.7483
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Description
    Best kept secret on the Bay! Welcome to your new home at Hibiscus by the Bay a boating community with it's own private Marina! Enjoy amazing Sunrises and restful evenings on the oversized balcony overlooking St. Andrews Bay. It's not uncommon to see Dolphins under our pier swimming and playing or chasing the abundant Redfish and mullet along our shoreline. Hibiscus by the Bay is a gated Boating community which features a private Marina with slips for sale or rent as well as Jet Ski landings and Kayak or SUP launch area. The condo features new paint, stainless steel appliances and full size washer and dryer as well as wood flooring and a high end Murphy bed in the front bedroom. The master bath has a beautifully done tile/and rock bottom shower and there is a shelving system in the master closet. The best feature is that you can enjoy bay views from the living room ,kitchen and master bedroom. Million dollar views for less than half the price! Don't miss your chance to own a little piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FirePit
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: TennisCourts
  • Roof: Flat
  • Stories: 12
Land Information
  • Lot Features: SprinklerSystem, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, HeatPump
  • Heating: Electric, HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Marina, Dock, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleCommonArea, AccessibleElevatorInstalled, AccessibleEntrance
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HandicapAccess
  • Legal Description: HIBISCUS BY THE BAY, A CONDO TOWER II UNIT 1003 TYPE B ORB 2667 P 1182 2BR 2B 1446.9 SQ FT ORB 3880 P 1912
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27345-200-127
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1003
  • View: Bay
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$410,000.00 ($220.08 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Golf Villa #205, one of just four executive style golf villas in iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. End unit in a low density building close to the entrance, heated pool, club facilit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766860
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$415,000.00 ($385.69 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 404 More Like This

BEST PRICED CONDO IN STERLING REEF BY 25K!!! Gorgeous East / West Gulf Views! Fully Furnished Gulf Front Condo located at Sterling Reef in Panama City Beach. This condo features 2 Beds / 2 Baths. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771137
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$445,000.00 ($413.57 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1704b More Like This

Isn't it time for you to own your own piece of paradise? Wouldn't it be great if others would help you pay the mortgage? This condo is a proven winner for vacation rentals should you decide to share!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 763945
  2. Provided by ERA American Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 8107, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($174.65 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 8107 More Like This

Great Opportunity to purchase a rare executive Penthouse unit in the Exclusive Gated Island Reserve. There are only 12 of these large units 2500 sq ft plus. Entering the unit, you are greeted with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774345
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1004, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,000.00 ($393.88 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 1004 More Like This

Perched on the 10th floor of Edgewater Tower 1, Unit 1004 is a beautifully positioned one bedroom condo offering panoramic Gulf views and the promise of coastal serenity. Whether you're searching for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775694
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1311, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$454,000.00 ($473.90 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1311 Reduced More Like This

Gulf front, 2 full sized IBedrooms at Majestic! Well maintained condo/property that has been used as a rental/2nd home. Condo has fabulous views, well maintained and lovingly updated and shows very

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773283
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 405b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($418.12 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 405b More Like This

*Shown by Appointment* WOW! Sterling Reef is one of the most sought after Gulf front communities on the beach! Low density means no waiting for an elevator and always a seat on the pool deck! This 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777834
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$395,000.00 ($285.41 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 404 More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at Marina Landing Unit 404, a beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath bayfront retreat with sweeping views of St. Andrew's Bay, offered fully furnished with tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778433
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1802b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$460,000.00 ($427.51 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1802b More Like This

Welcome to a sunny shore oasis at Sterling Reef 1802B. This 18th floor Gulf front condo offers breathtaking views of turquoise waters and sugar white sand. Brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring was in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779790
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Bridge Water Way  702, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$415,000.00 ($286.80 / sqft )

6500 Bridge Water Way 702 More Like This

A Boater's Dream with Gulf Access! Welcome to Hibiscus By The Bay, an exclusive gated waterfront community tucked away on a 10 acre peninsula along St. Andrew's Bay with a private marina and direct ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779941
  2. Provided by Gillman Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice