17614 Front Beach Road E3, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784686 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17614 Front Beach Road E3
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $221,500
  • Price sqft: $366
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 605
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2319 / -85.9058
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Endless Summer Ii
  • Building: Endless Summer Ii
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This condo is perfectly located on the west end of Panama City Beach and works great as a short term rental, second home, or primary residence. It's just steps from the beach access and sits right by the pool in the backyard, making it super convenient for beach and pool days. Whether you're looking for a place to enjoy yourself or an investment with solid rental potential, this condo offers an easy, laid back beach lifestyle in a great location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: ENDLESS SUMMER II UNIT 3 BLDG E ORB 1091 P 378 ORB 4927 P 2257 1BD/1BA 605 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38466-351-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: E3
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17642 Front Beach Road H7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$219,000.00 ($317.85 / sqft )

17642 Front Beach Road H7 More Like This

Freshly painted, just need to furnish and the unit will be ready to rent or use. Located at the back of the complex short walk to the beach or pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786923
  2. Provided by Stephens & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 15b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$239,000.00 ($217.27 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 15b More Like This

This beautifully updated residence at Beachwalk Resort offers an exceptional opportunity on the highly desirable West End of Panama City Beach. Thoughtfully upgraded for both style and long term value

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773293
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17214 Front Beach Road 29, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$226,400.00 ($435.39 / sqft )

17214 Front Beach Road 29 More Like This

Turn key 1 bedroom 1 bath beach condo, Ready for short term rentals, newly updated top to bottom! Fresh paint, new counters, painted cabinets etc. The condo has a view of pool from patio. Peek a boo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 520 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766826
  2. Provided by Coastal Heritage Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road  307, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$199,900.00 ($605.76 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 307 More Like This

Fontainbleu Terrace. When I grew up on the beach the Fontainbleu was the biggest and tallest structure on the beach. This is a family destination that visitors have been vacationing at for years. T

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 747449
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 26a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$265,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 26a Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful west end condo has never been rented out. GOLF CART AND CONDO! Close to one of the four swimming pools too! Walking distance to the beautiful sandy beach just cross the road or jump

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776957
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e More Like This

**OPEN HOUSE TODAY, Friday 5/1/26 9:30am 12:00pm. Available all weekend to be shown! $18,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT Opportunity is knocking, and this one won't sit quietly for long. Welcome to Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770692
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17690 Front Beach  C204, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$257,000.00 ($393.57 / sqft )

17690 Front Beach C204 More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA condo in Peachtree Place on the desirable west end of PCB! This well maintained unit features a sleeper sofa, a private balcony, and elevator access for added convenience. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 653 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775257
  2. Provided by Miller & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 10c, Panama City, FL 32413
$203,000.00 ($335.54 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 10c More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! Nestled in the heart of Endless Summer, 1 bedroom, 1 bedroom offers the perfect blend of coastal living and modern convenience. Step inside to discover high quality

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768812
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 44h, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$220,000.00 ($361.84 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 44h More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully renovated 1BR/1BA condo in the popular Horizon South community! Located on the west end of Panama City Beach, this unit features a bright and open layout, updated kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776331
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Lullwater Drive 401, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,900.00 ($229.48 / sqft )

301 Lullwater Drive 401 More Like This

*$30k Price Improvement!!* LOWEST PRICED townhome available in Lullwater Beach!! Low density lake front community located directly across from ''The World's Most Beautiful Beaches''. Full 2bd/2bth uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765178
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice