1640 Vecuna Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1640 Vecuna Circle
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1286
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.186 / -85.7849
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Allison Trace
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beachy Beach Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOWEST PRICED 2 Bedroom Home on the ENTIRE East Side of the Beach!!! Seize the opportunity to own a piece of paradise with this great location... Close to the beach, the Navy base and Tyndall, Pier Park, and 30A. This move in ready 2/2 with 2 car garage will not disappoint. Spacious living room with open concept, split floor plan with both baths updated. Also huge screened in back porch ready for a hot tub for you to relax in. And if that isn't enough to grab your attention, this property features COMPLETELY PAID FOR solar panels to significantly reduce your utility bills. Welcome Home!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, GasWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: ALLISON TRACE 57C1 LOT 21 BLK A ORB 4974 P 1867
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27626-421-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 224 Coquina Shell Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($263.76 / sqft )

224 Coquina Shell Way More Like This

New Roof Oct 2025. Come and see this beautiful completely furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath home with single car garage in Palm Cove. Just 2 blocks from the beach. Move in ready as your primary home or vacat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: 758771
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11710 Seashore Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$335,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

11710 Seashore Lane More Like This

Tenant occupied until April 30, 2026. Well maintained 3 bedroom/2 bath close to the beach. Easy to show. It is also For Rent @ $2500.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788061
  2. Provided by Results Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,900.00 ($200.47 / sqft )

7482 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouseready to start making money from day one! This is one of the best deals in Panama City Beach right now, with lots of updates and strong rental potential. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Annabellas Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$302,999.00 ($203.22 / sqft )

1600 Annabellas Way More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Annabella's. The master bath has a jetted tub and separate shower. Annabella's is a gated community with a fitness center, community room and pool. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774439
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Michelle Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$384,000.00 ($174.15 / sqft )

113 Michelle Court More Like This

***SHORT TERM RENTAL APPROVED FULLY FURNISHED 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM OVER 2000 SQUARE FOOT HOME IN PANAMA CITY BEACH*** With a little updating this beauty can become the home of your dreams! 2026 exter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778145
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6725 Harbour Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$339,900.00 ($246.66 / sqft )

6725 Harbour Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

** Open house Saturday 4/25 11am 2pm** Waterfront Living in a Serene Gated Community! Nestled in a quiet gated neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers peaceful pond front views and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779702
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Grand Falls Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

105 Grand Falls Lane More Like This

SUPER MOTIVATED SELLER PRICED TO SELL! LARGEST FLOOR PLAN!!! 2,093 LIVING SPACE... Discover exceptional value and resort style living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781467
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11631 Sand Castle Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$368,000.00 ($214.33 / sqft )

11631 Sand Castle Lane More Like This

Welcome to your Beach Home!!! Short term rentals allowed. Beautiful vacation home located in the Palm Cove subdivision. This home has an open concept kitchen and living room with downstairs master be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781723
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Leslie Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$330,000.00 ($253.85 / sqft )

124 Leslie Lane More Like This

Check out this gem! A cute 3 bedroom with a den, 3 bathrooms (1 full and 1 half bathroom down stairs & 1 full bathroom upstairs) townhome at Gulf Highlands Beach Resort. This beauty comes partially fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783253
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 266 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$313,085.00 ($214.59 / sqft )

266 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 266 Phillips Bluff Avenue, a new home at Colonial East Townhomes in Panama City Beach. This townhome is an interior unit of a six unit building that is ready for move in. This floor plan ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783417
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice