10513 Front Beach Road 1406, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786743 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10513 Front Beach Road 1406
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $452
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1769
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.177 / -85.808
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Description
    RARE PENTHOUSE! ALL 3 BEDROOMS ARE GULF FRONT. NEW AIR CONDITIONER!! Great Floor plan. Floor to Ceiling Windows with fantastic beach views. Resort is located in a gated community with 24 hour security and in close proximity to shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. Amenities include a 6,800 square foot lagoon pool, two other seasonally heated pools and 3 Hot Tubs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, MultiUnits
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LONG BEACH TOWERS II 47D3 UNIT 2-1406 TYPE A PNTHSE ORB 1677 P 1083 ORB 3542 P 63 3BR 3B 1769 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34881-384-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1406
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way Ph-2, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$889,000.00 ($305.71 / sqft )

6504 Bridge Water Way Ph-2 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to hibiscus by the bay, a boaters paradise! 2900 square foot updated waterfront penthouse only a short! O minute boat ride to the gulf! This amazing condo comes with a covered boat slip & lift

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771334
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 1401, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$890,000.00 ($503.11 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 1401 More Like This

Welcome to Long Beach, Home of the most beautiful beaches in the World! This penthouse end unit has a 30A inspired breathtaking feel with Gulf views from every room. This spacious end unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 763778
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 1204, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$759,000.00 ($578.07 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 1204 More Like This

GULF FRONT BEDROOM | PENTHOUSE | ROOFTOP DECK | A stylish two story condo for sale in Panama City Beach, Florida. You've found a turn key residence at exclusive Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort that offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 756205
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 312, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$860,000.00 ($465.62 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom waterfront condo situated in the highly sought after Tower I building at Edgewater Beach and Golf Resort. The property is located on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767302
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 601, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$860,000.00 ($465.62 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 601 More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condominium boasting over 1800 square feet of luxurious living space. Located on the 6th floor of the desirable Tower I building, this end unit offers b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 762691
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-1201, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$739,000.00 ($516.42 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-1201 More Like This

Price Improvement ! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this gulf front condominium at Grand Panama Beach Resort, situated in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This three bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776362
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 1403, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$890,000.00 ($543.68 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 1403 More Like This

ALL NEW PAINTED WALLS AND CECILINGS, CASH FLOW, Ocean Ritz, this fully furnished 4 bedroom 4 full bathroom condo is the rental machine you have been waiting for. It includes two Gulf Front master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 742553
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-1001, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$735,000.00 ($513.63 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-1001 More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal getaway at the Grand Panama Beach Resort! This beautifully furnished condominium boasts three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, offering the perfect retreat for family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779886
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10719 Front Beach  205, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$950,000.00 ($449.17 / sqft )

10719 Front Beach 205 More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Condo at Marisol Welcome to this incredible Gulf front condo at Marisol, offering expansive views and a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779901
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$949,000.00 ($579.72 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 303 More Like This

Amazing Gulf views with unobstructed sunrises and sunsets from the oversized balcony of this COMPLETELY UPDATED and well maintained 3rd floor 4 bedroom/4 bath condo in Ocean Ritz! With $104k in renta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781197
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice