10811 Front Beach Road 1303, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10811 Front Beach Road 1303
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $461
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 975
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1803 / -85.8134
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Description
    Discover the ultimate coastal retreat in this stunning, oceanfront 2 bedroom residence located in the Majestic Beach Tower 2. Offering sweeping ocean views from your private balcony and a flexible layout where both bedrooms feature private ensuites, this condo provides maximum comfort and privacy for owners and guests alike. The interior is defined by effortless elegance, boasting tile flooring throughout and sweeping, unobstructed views of the emerald Gulf waters. Sold fully furnished and turn key, this unit is ready for immediate enjoyment or as a high performing investment property. Majestic Beach Resort offers an unparalleled lifestyle with access to a private beach of sugary white sand and world class amenities, including five sparkling pools (three outdoor and two indoor heated), the H2O Bar and Grill, and an on site market featuring Starbucks. Residents enjoy access to a state of the art fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and a unique 130 seat stadium seating movie theatre. A sleek, enclosed skybridge with views of the surrounding area provides a safe and seamless, climate controlled access from the covered parking garage to the main building where ample high speed elevators await to take you to the comfort of your new home. This is Gulf front living at its absolute finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: MAJESTIC BEACH TOWER II UNIT 1303 TYPE C ORB 2793 P 813 2BR/2BA . 975 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34881-577-098
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1303
  • View: Gulf
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$410,000.00 ($220.08 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Golf Villa #205, one of just four executive style golf villas in iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. End unit in a low density building close to the entrance, heated pool, club facilit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766860
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$415,000.00 ($385.69 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 404 More Like This

BEST PRICED CONDO IN STERLING REEF BY 25K!!! Gorgeous East / West Gulf Views! Fully Furnished Gulf Front Condo located at Sterling Reef in Panama City Beach. This condo features 2 Beds / 2 Baths. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771137
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 208, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$489,000.00 ($463.51 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 208 More Like This

Just remodeled! All tile and lvp throughout. This unit has great views from west to east, with year round sunset views from the balcony. It has a washer/dryer and two luxury ensuite bedrooms, one with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766369
  2. Provided by HomeCoin.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1405b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$475,000.00 ($441.45 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1405b More Like This

Enjoy Spectacular views of the Gulf and fishing Pier straight from this oversized balcony! With a connecting master bedroom and spacious living room, this unit is sure to impress with its easy accessi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771257
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$445,000.00 ($413.57 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1704b More Like This

Isn't it time for you to own your own piece of paradise? Wouldn't it be great if others would help you pay the mortgage? This condo is a proven winner for vacation rentals should you decide to share!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 763945
  2. Provided by ERA American Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 8107, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($174.65 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 8107 More Like This

Great Opportunity to purchase a rare executive Penthouse unit in the Exclusive Gated Island Reserve. There are only 12 of these large units 2500 sq ft plus. Entering the unit, you are greeted with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774345
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Front Beach Road 2204b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$469,000.00 ($408.89 / sqft )

10519 Front Beach Road 2204b More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL (NO ONE ABOVE YOU). ALSO INCLUDES DEDICATED PARKING SPACE. Everyone loves the rounded balconies in Twin Palms, giving you tons of out door living space. NEW HVAC INSTALLED OCTOBE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773700
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach  304, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$488,000.00 ($481.74 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach 304 More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of paradise! This charming 1 bedroom 2 bath coastal condo offers a breathtaking view of the Gulf of Mexico from your private balcony. This unit features the popular and spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767633
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 1010, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$467,400.00 ($443.03 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 1010 More Like This

Best value in the Towers! Seller is motivated! Imagine waking up to the emerald waves from your private, 10th floor balcony. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath gulf front condo at Edgewater Tower I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771324
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1311, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$454,000.00 ($473.90 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1311 Reduced More Like This

Gulf front, 2 full sized IBedrooms at Majestic! Well maintained condo/property that has been used as a rental/2nd home. Condo has fabulous views, well maintained and lovingly updated and shows very

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773283
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice