6141 Dell Lane, Inverness, FL 34452
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 853856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6141 Dell Lane
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1904
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Inverness
  • Zipcode: 34452
  • Description
    Rarely does a home like this come alongespecially with fully paid for solar panels included in the sale, offering a major advantage in todays world of rising energy costs. This is the kind of value buyers are always hoping to find: a home that combines comfort, efficiency, and affordability all in one. Step inside and discover a well sized interior featuring new flooring and a roof replaced in 2021, giving added peace of mind. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of room for everyday cooking and gathering, while the living room provides a warm and welcoming atmosphere, complete with a cozy fireplace that adds charm and character to the space. This inviting home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a practical layout that feels both comfortable and functional. Whether you're looking for your first home, downsizing, or simply searching for a property with standout value, this one check all the boxes. Outside, youll find a generously sized yard with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors, garden, entertain, or simply relax in your own private space. With its combination of energy saving features, solid updates, comfortable living areas, and attractive price point, this property offers a rare opportunity to own a home with so much to offer. Affordable, efficient, and full of potentialthis is a home that truly stands out. Dont miss your chance to make it yours before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Fencing: ChainLink
  • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1536.00
  • Middle School: Inverness Middle
  • School Elementary: Pleasant Grove Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: INVERNESS HGLDS WEST PB 5 PG 19 LOT 21 BLK 323 DESC IN OR BK 640 PG 1854, OR BK 820 PG 650 & OR BK 834 PG 596
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 06
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1803861
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Ranch, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: MDR, R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3533 Belgrave Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$245,000.00 ($103.77 / sqft )

3533 Belgrave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your own oasis in the highly desirable Royal Oaks community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage spans 1,633 square feet of comfortable living space. Located in the heart of I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707642
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Alexus Macblain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$293,300.00 ($109.77 / sqft )

2601 Clearwood Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NO HOA!!!Welcome to your spacious 1,970 sq ft haven! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a modern stainless steel appliance package, tile flooring throughout, and cozy carpet in the bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707779
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Calgary Terrace, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$283,500.00 ($124.51 / sqft )

5700 Calgary Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

The Home Youve Been Waiting For! Polished, pretty, and completely move in ready, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room easily converts into a fourth bedroom. This beauty is nestled on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708436
  2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Norman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$269,250.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

2605 Clearwood Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NO HOA!!!Welcome to your spacious 1,540 sq ft haven! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a modern stainless steel appliance package, tile flooring throughout, and cozy carpet in the bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713197
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$268,250.00 ($115.08 / sqft )

2521 Clearwood Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NO HOA!!!This 1,720 sq. ft. craftsman style home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a spacious great room, and an owner's suite with walk in closet, double vanity, and tiled shower. The open L shaped kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714904
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3309 Highgate Point, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$239,900.00 ($101.57 / sqft )

3309 Highgate Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this low maintenance and spacious detached 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the desirable Royal Oaks community. Offering over 1,747 square feet of living space, this home pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716387
  2. Provided by TOP PERFORMANCE REAL EST. CONS
  3. Contact Christina Stiglitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Wright Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$268,500.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

515 Wright Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! 2/2/2 with bonus room/office, 3rd bedroom! Located within the city limits of Inverness, Florida. NEW ROOF! NEW AC! NEW FLOORING! NEW APPLIANCES, And more. This is a move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717845
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
  3. Contact Desiree Griner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Hopp Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$235,000.00 ($100.26 / sqft )

5120 Hopp Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NO MONEY NEEDED!!! Take advantage of first time homebuyer grant opportunities and get into a property like this with little to no out of pocket cost!* Come down Hopp Ln and check out the opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719910
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Ashton Page
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Clearwood Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$260,050.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

2525 Clearwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NO HOA!!!Nestled beside a peaceful wooded area, this delightful 1,540 sq. ft. home boasts three bedrooms and two bathroomsnice for those seeking comfort in a friendly small town setting. You'll love t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721934
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$273,250.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

2513 Clearwood Street New Construction More Like This

Public Rem: NO HOA!!!Welcome to your perfect small town retreat! This stunning 1820 sq ft home features a 4 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan. The modern kitchen boasts a stainless steel appliance packa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721973
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice