Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Deerwood
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 0 Gate Parkway, Jacksonville, FL 32216
Land
  1. Price: $5,200,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $5,800,000
  3. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  4. Days On Market: 68
  5. Acreage: 91.09 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: F10556389
  1. County: Duval
  2. City: Jacksonville
  3. Zipcode: 32216
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood Lake Replat S/d
  5. Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Developers looking for large land for mix use developments? here is your opportunity. In this area 1 acre of land value from $300K to over $1.5 Million. This land consisting in two lots with a total
Details for 3183 Fawn Court, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.12 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $539,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 118
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3097
  10. Acreage: 2.35 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 851310
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Lot & Block Realty, Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this one of a kind luxury new construction home, built in 2026, where modern design meets serene Florida living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an oversized 2 car garage, this expans
Details for 2933 Quail Court, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.81 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $529,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 58
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2232
  10. Acreage: 2.34 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 853180
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Lot & Block Realty, Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Built in 2021, this modern home offers an open floor plan with a spacious living area and an eat in island kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and abundant cabinet space
Details for 3050 Possum Court, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $368,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $375,000
  3. Last Price Change: 03/14/26
  4. Days On Market: 168
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: F10538821
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood
  5. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Homestead heaven with privacy, space, and nature! This beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 2,000+ sq ft and sits against the Citrus Wildlife Management Areatruly a bird watchers dream. En
Details for 3050 Possum Court, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $368,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.83 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $375,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 167
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2541
  10. Acreage: 2.32 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 850269
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2,000+ square feet of comfortable living. Tucked against the Citrus Wildlife Management Area, this property is truly a bird watchers dreamsurroun
Details for 3046 Squirrel Court, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $349,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $138.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2529
  8. Acreage: 1.56 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: 854409
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Exceptional value in a prime location two residences, one incredible price. Enjoy the luxury of an inground pool and 1.56 acres of space, all at a price that leaves room to make it your own. With a l
Details for 2950 Dove Court, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $257,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.22 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $266,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 126
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1782
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: 851041
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a 4 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide with 28x33 garage in addition to metal carport 20x20 on half an acre of fenced land. Laminate flooring throughout, updated kitchen with cabinets and solid su
Details for 2720 Fawn Court, Inverness, FL 34452
Land
  1. Price: $225,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 80
  3. Acreage: 2.50 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 852517
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover a rare opportunity to own 2. 5 magnificent acres directly on trail 11a of the 50,000 acre citrus wildlife management area (wma), part of the breathtaking withlacoochee state forest one of f
Details for 165 White Fawn Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Townhome
  1. Price: $219,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 59
  3. Bedrooms: 2
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Acreage: 7.35 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 1224121
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Daytona Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32114
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood Condo
  5. Elementary School: Palm Terrace
  6. Middle School: Campbell
  7. High School: Mainland
  8. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  9. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Modern renovated 2BR/2.5BA townhouse in Daytona Beach! This move in ready home features two spacious bedrooms with private ensuite bathrooms plus a convenient half bath for guests. The primary suite o
Details for 11511 113th Street 11c, Largo, FL 33778
Condominium
  1. Price: $194,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $206.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 945
  8. Acreage: 0.55 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: TB8506735
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: Largo
  3. Zipcode: 33778
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood Gardens Iv
  5. Building: Deerwood Gardens Iv
  6. Elementary School: Fuguitt
  7. Middle School: Osceola
  8. High School: Seminole
  9. Provided by: POWER REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  10. Provided through
  11. DMCA Notice
One or more photos have been virtually staged. Discover comfort, convenience, and peace of mind in this beautifully maintained **end unit** located in the sought after Deerwood Gardens community. Th