219 Coquina Shell Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789641 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 219 Coquina Shell Way
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1308
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.194 / -85.8207
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Palm Cove
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Redfin Corporation
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Whether you are looking for a primary residence, a vacation home or a savvy investment property through short term rentals you'll enjoy this low maintenance, well maintained and well appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Palm Cove. Situated in a prime location just blocks from the beach and pier, you are never far from the sand and surf. This residence features a charming covered front porch, a 1 car garage, and a private patio complete with turf, perfect for easy outdoor living. Inside, the spacious great room impresses with vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring, and a neutral gray palette. The kitchen boasts a glass tile backsplash, fresh white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and casual counter seating. The home's functional layout includes an inside laundry room with built in cabinets for added convenience. The primary suite serves as a true retreat, featuring a dual vanity, a walk in closet, and ceiling fans that carry through to the additional bedrooms. Community perks include a low HOA fee that covers access to two sparkling pools and a playground. This is the one you've been waiting for tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: EMERALD COAST CLUB PH I LOT 42 ORB 4313 P 1642
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 34039-242-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 246 Grande Island Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,900.00 ($267.31 / sqft )

246 Grande Island Boulevard More Like This

Bring those offers... Gulf highlands beach resort is a gated resort in the heart of pcb and walking distance to... Dining, shopping, post office, and walmart. This gorgeous 2 br with 2. 5 baths has a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780050
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Grande Island Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,900.00 ($249.94 / sqft )

216 Grande Island Boulevard More Like This

Large END unit in Gulf Highlands Beach Resort with no elevators or long walks to the Beach and comes fully furnished. This unit has 2 privately owned parking spaces just steps from your front door and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780191
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11631 Sand Castle Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$368,000.00 ($214.33 / sqft )

11631 Sand Castle Lane More Like This

Welcome to your Beach Home!!! Short term rentals allowed. Beautiful vacation home located in the Palm Cove subdivision. This home has an open concept kitchen and living room with downstairs master be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781723
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Madison Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$420,000.00 ($249.70 / sqft )

330 Madison Circle More Like This

Beach close home in the desirable Harrison's Walk community of Panama City Beach, located less than half a mile from the Gulf of Mexico and Shipwreck Island Waterpark and just minutes from shopping, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782589
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 8108, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$385,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 8108 More Like This

Owner financing available! Willing to beat current rate! Discover your perfect getaway in the heart of Panama City Beach! 4 bedroom with 4 a 1/2 bathrooms,3 stories, two balconies, large front porch,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782672
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Robinson Bluff Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$436,992.00 ($236.72 / sqft )

309 Robinson Bluff Road More Like This

Welcome to 309 Robinson Bluff Road, a new home located in Colonial East in Panama City Beach, Florida. This home is ready for move in and is centrally located in Panama City Beach. Entering the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783570
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 872 Walsonham Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$427,316.00 ($179.32 / sqft )

872 Walsonham Drive More Like This

Welcome to 872 Walsonham Drive, a new home located at Breakfast Point East in Panama City Beach, Florida. This stunning home is ready for move in and has elegant interior features including 9 foot cei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783634
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Fairway Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,000.00 ($231.56 / sqft )

315 Fairway Boulevard More Like This

Super motivated! Seller says make offer! Sell, sell, sell! ***stunning remodel in colony club*** discover modern elegance in this beautifully remodeled home located in the highly sought after colony c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783796
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Grande Island Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$418,500.00 ($266.22 / sqft )

226 Grande Island Boulevard More Like This

Owner says bring him offers! Great price on this canal home in gulf highlands! Come home to your own townhome in the sought after Gulf Highlands Resort! This townhome is on the island which gives you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783989
  2. Provided by Horsley Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Robinson Bluff Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$423,336.00 ($229.33 / sqft )

335 Robinson Bluff Road More Like This

Welcome to 335 Robinson Bluff Road at Colonial East in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is under construction and features the Monroe floor plan. There is a small nook just off the entry and a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784585
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice