8327 Riverdale Lane, Davenport, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406462 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 8327 Riverdale Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2059
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2693 / -81.6189
  • County: POLK
  • City: Davenport
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Mandalay At Bella Trae Condo P
  • Provided by: RIGHTHOUSE REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and recently updated townhome in Championsgate. Bella Trae will make you feel like you're on a permanent vacation with this 3 bed 2.5 baths, with an open floor plan featuring grand 9 foot ceilings on the first floor, a formal dining area with custom plantation shutters, a beautifully updated gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, new bar/ coffee station with wine/beverage fridge, beautiful maple wood 42 inch upper cabinets, counter top lighting new stainless steel appliances and breakfast area that opens to the upgraded Lanai. It has a large walk in storage pantry, laundry room with tons of storage, two car attached garage with epoxy flooring and two car parking in a paved driveway. The living room has recently updated vinyl flooring, triple sliding doors with plantation shutters leading to the private full length, covered, and screened lanai with epoxy flooring for a perfect retreat to have your morning coffee or relax after a busy day. Upstairs features a spacious Primary Bedroom suite with accented tray ceiling, and double doors leading into the master bath with dual sink vanity, large soaking tub, walk in shower, and a huge walk in closet. Two guestrooms and a full bathroom. Experience resort living at its finest. The community features a stunning 12,500 SF clubhouse with pool and ping pong tables, a library, and multi functional rooms utilized for many activities such as billiards, cards, crafts, socializing, family functions, and much more. The resort style heated pool and spa is second to none, along with tennis courts, putting green, and bocce courts. The fitness center is stocked with state of the art equipment. Rent includes High Speed Internet, High Definition Basic Cable, Trash, exterior grounds and building maintenance, roof, pest control, gated manned guard house entry, clubhouse, and all amenities including available discounted access to Omnis Champions Gate golf courses and resort amenities. This is a maintenance free living at its best! Champions Gate is conveniently situated close to world class entertainment, banks, airports, shopping, health care, and major highways, with easy access to Disney and all the Orlando attractions and many wonderful restaurants right at your doorstep.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2059.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BarFridge, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WineRefrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CrownMolding, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, StoneCounters, SolidSurfaceCounters, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-3006-0001-0323
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CommonAreaMaintenance, CableTv, GroundsCare, Internet, Laundry, PestControl, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful, semi new home featuring stunning quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. This property is truly spectacular for a family, offering modern finishes and an inviting layout. Dont mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  4. Approx. 771.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148471
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Claudia Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1786 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1786 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The townhouse has been built recently by Pult Homes, Internet service is included on the rental. The property looks line new.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370955
  2. Provided by FSM REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Fernando Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1963 Enchanting Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,750.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1963 Enchanting Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New community with internet and digital cable included in the rent. 5 Beds and 3 Baths home with a full bathroom and guest bedroom downstairs. Close to schools and Disney parks. Easy access to i 4 and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721648
  2. Provided by C & R ADVISORS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cesar Sarceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,175.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

704 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Painted interior, Stainless Steel Appliances and carpet throughout this 4 bedrooms, 3 full and 1 half bath townhome. Offering two master bedrooms one on each floor. The open family room, dinn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105399
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Henley Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

321 Henley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

We anticipate that it will be available starting July 1st. Welcome to this beautiful home located in a desirable community in Davenport, FL! This well maintained property features four bedrooms and th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686060
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dacia Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

827 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled in The Enclaves at Festival, this residence enjoys a prime location in close proximity to Disney World and other key attractions, providing effortless access to the enchantment of Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108537
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 Drop Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1175 Drop Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional short or mid term rental in the gated community of The Retreat at Champions Gate, located just minutes from Disney World and LEGOLAND. Enjoy full access to world class reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128841
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Viviana Baque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1546 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,350.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1546 Discovery Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the Enclaves at Festival! FULLY FURNISHED. EXCELENT LOCATION. THE ENCLAVES AT FESTIVAL. MAKE THIS YOUR HOME. Discover this stylish and fully furnished townhouse in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133075
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rickler Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9478 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,150.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

9478 Westside Hills Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Grand and beautiful townhouse located in a gated community. Two story with three (3) bedrooms and two and a half (2.5) bathrooms. Vinyl floor on the first floor and carpet on the second. It has a gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137709
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marianna Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Conch Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,400.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

955 Conch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy and tastefully furnished corner lot townhome located near Champions Gate shopping and restaurants, its a spacious 3 bedroom 2/ 1/2 bathroom townhome with tile throughout first floor, one car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139786
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Laura Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice