Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507033 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $309,900
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1247
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5433 / -81.2177
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Southwest Quadrant Ph 01 04
  • Elementary School: Wadsworth
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler
  • Provided by: LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Presenting the Caroline, a brand new LGI home tucked away in the serene Palm Coast, FL area. This carefully crafted floor plan includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, delivering an ideal setting for comfortable family living. The Caroline is designed for making memories with those who matter most. The spacious family room creates the perfect setting for movie nights, game days, or celebrating your favorite holidays together. Just steps away, the chef ready kitchen features stainless steel appliances, making it easy to prepare delicious, home cooked meals to enjoy in the dining area. Step outside to the covered patio, an ideal spot for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening while watching the sunset in the back yard. Every inch of the Caroline showcases LGI Homes CompleteHome package, featuring modern finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From beautiful countertops and energy efficient appliances to a Wi Fi enabled garage door opener and programmable thermostat, this home combines style, convenience, and value. With so many desirable features included, the Caroline delivers everything youve been looking for, all at a price youll love. Don't let this opportunity slip through your fingers. Seize the chance to make this delightful residence your very own. Schedule a viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Caroline
  • Builder Name: LGI HOMES-FLORIDA LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1247.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: UnderConstruction
School Information
  • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • School Elementary: Wadsworth Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 25 BLOCK 00021 LOT 0011 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1975 OR BOOK 106/104 OR 1821/1035-1036-ACM& DC OR 1821/1038-RDMAN ANGELA J CARR OR 2382/101-DC
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7025-00210-0110
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: SFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 67 Westrobin Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$339,000.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

67 Westrobin Lane More Like This

This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Pine Lakes subdivision is move in ready and designed with modern living in mind. Step inside to find 30'' x 30'' porcelain tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216951
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217732
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Kaufman Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$359,900.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

21 Kaufman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this residence offers nearly new construction and is positioned at the end of a Cul de sac. Step inside to an open concept living space featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308524
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312259
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Royal Oak Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$347,300.00 ($164.05 / sqft )

67 Royal Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

$1,000 escrow deposit and when using one of our lender partners, we will pay a portion of closing costs. Saving thousands of dollars at the closing table. MOVE IN READY HOME!! This brand new all b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313520
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Anne Fluegel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Round Tree Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$350,000.00 ($138.72 / sqft )

4 Round Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Round Tree Drive, a beautifully refreshed two story home nestled in Palm Coasts desirable R Sectionjust 15 minutes from the beach! Built in 2022, this modern residence perfectly blends st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313616
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristina Showalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Pitt Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$365,000.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

46 Pitt Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Experience modern living in this 2022 built residence, nestled on a quiet interior lot within the centrally located Pine Grove community of Palm Coast. This Destin model by D.R.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315637
  2. Provided by ROWAN REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Rowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Willow Street, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$349,990.00 ($117.05 / sqft )

43 Willow Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family home built in 2023, offering approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in the quiet, gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315814
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Sydney Mariano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Westmoreland Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$350,000.00 ($108.29 / sqft )

31 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home offers an exceptional opportunity with strong upsideideal for buyers who recognize it's value and are prepared to move with confidence. Offering 2604 sq. ft of living space and featuring 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316517
  2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY PROS LLC
  3. Contact Chris Mastoridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Wandering Creek Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$344,990.00 ($157.31 / sqft )

49 Wandering Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new Orchid floor plan by Meritage Homes located in Flagler Village in Palm Coast. This new construction home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316570
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karrie Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice