2614 Crest Drive, Haines City, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406582 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2614 Crest Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $519,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: LakePrivileges
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 3356
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.079 / -81.6267
  • County: POLK
  • City: Haines City
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Na Dell Hills Add 04
  • Provided by: FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Move in ready lakefront home with NO HOA in beautiful Haines City!** Enjoy Florida living at its finest from this well maintained home situated along the peaceful shores of Lake Moore, offering serene lake and preserve views from many rooms throughout the home. This attractive split level residence features spacious living areas, a large deck overlooking the water, and plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors. The home has been thoughtfully updated and is ready for its next owner, featuring a **new roof in 2026**, **new deck added in 2026**, fresh interior paint, triple pane windows, and a storm ready exterior with built in screws for easy and secure window coverings. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, a gas stove, and a functional layout that opens comfortably to the living spaces. Additional features include a gas water heater, sprinkler system, fenced yard, and generous storage throughout. The downstairs level boasts an enormous **29' x 21' living room**, providing incredible flexibility for a family room, game room, media space, or entertaining area. The garage offers room for **two vehicles plus workshop space**, making it ideal for storage, hobbies, or projects. With large living spaces throughout, a split level floor plan, lake views, and an updated move in ready interior, this home offers comfort, function, and lifestyle in one package. Step outside to your own private Florida paradise, where the beautiful new deck overlooks the lake and preserve setting. Whether you are enjoying morning coffee, or entertaining guests, this property captures the peaceful waterfront lifestyle buyers are looking for. Conveniently located near **Highway 27 and I 4**, this home provides excellent access to both the **Orlando and Tampa areas**, while still offering a quiet lakefront setting. Nearby shopping, recreation, employment centers, fire department access, and daily conveniences make this an ideal Central Florida location. **Lakefront, updated, move in ready, NO HOA, and convenient to everything this is a must see home! Call today to schedule your private showing.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, FrenchPatioDoors
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 2668.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: NA-DELL HILLS 4TH ADDITION PB 82 PG 45 LOT 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-04-815022-000070
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake, Pool, TreesWoods, Water
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 166 Minniehaha Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$599,999.00 ($178.09 / sqft )

166 Minniehaha Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and truly unique contemporary home, offered fully furnished and turnkey for immediate enjoyment or rental income. The home has been meticulously maintained by its original owners and features

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3369 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142081
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$490,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

621 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos are of an unfurnished home. Sellers are living in the property. No cdd. Come see this open floorplan home with pool and spa in a gated safe community. The community is called calabay parc at to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149318
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$485,000.00 ($140.78 / sqft )

509 Pineloch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 509 Pineloch Drive in Haines City, FL, where modern comfort meets exceptional investment potential in the heart of Central Florida. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391030
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Betsy Breton-Garcia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Palm Way , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$535,000.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

6 Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home on over 1 acre with private pond viewsoffering space, privacy, and unique character you wont find anywhere else. This beautifully maintained property combines

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4416 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391258
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Leydy Salazar PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Pine Forest Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$550,000.00 ($118.03 / sqft )

5 Pine Forest Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning custom built 4 bedroom, 4 bath home situated on a peaceful acre lot in the desirable Spring Pines community of Haines City, FL with NO HOA! Enjoy the charm of country living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937659
  2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Fairway Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$545,000.00 ($118.07 / sqft )

104 Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to 104 Fairway Drive located in a quiet, established neighborhood of custom built homes within Arrowhead Lakes. Home features a circular driveway, oversized 2 car garage with golf cart parking

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4616 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938213
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1041 Foresore Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$513,990.00 ($111.57 / sqft )

1041 Foresore Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Come home to the Mariana, an impressive two story home complete with 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, den space, and a 3 car tandem garage. The stunning elevation and professional landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4607 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405157
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4437 Riverbend Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$468,840.00 ($116.22 / sqft )

4437 Riverbend Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Gabriela BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Prepare to be impressed by the Gabriela, a stunning two story 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500512
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice