36 Woodbury Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318442 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36 Woodbury Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2265
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5273 / -81.2558
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 27 Blk 58 & 59
  • Provided by: REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be the first to see this spacious FOUR BEDROOM THREE FULL BATH BEAUTIFUL BRICK HOME! As you walk in the front door, you are greeted by a cozy den/office on one side and a formal dining room on the other. Both are open to a large open concept living area with vaulted ceilings, new flooring and a lovely breakfast nook. Sit at the kitchen bar and enjoy conversations with family and friends in both the great room and kitchen. On one side of the house sits the primary bedroom with separate walk in closets and vanities, a soaking tub and doors leading out to the lanai. On the other side, you will find three additional bedrooms and two full baths; one with a back entrance. The screened in Florida room overlooks a well manicured back yard complete with an oversized shed, garden, fenced in yard and sprinkler system on well. May I also mention, the two car garage has a screened door option. This property has been loved, lightly lived in and well maintained. It is conveniently located to schools, shopping, Palm Coast Parkway and US 1. Schedule your showing as it will not last long! More photos coming soon.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, SprinklerIrrigation
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: EngineeredHardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2265.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CathedralCeilings, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets, SeparateFormalDiningRoom
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 27 BLOCK 00050 LOT 0003 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1979 OR 182 PG 664 OR 275/121 OR 1961/1213- 1214-ACM&DC OR 1961/1215 OR 2104/1167
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7027-00500-0030
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8 Slatington Place A & B, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$469,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

8 Slatington Place A & B More Like This

Fully Remodeled Income Opportunity in Palm Coast Stunning, Turn Key Duplex | Perfect for Owner Occupants or Investors Rare opportunity to own a completely reimagined duplex in the heart of Palm Co

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209537
  2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast, offering privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA. Situated on a larger lot, this property fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Pine Hurst Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$395,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

16 Pine Hurst Lane More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Palm Coast! This well maintained duplex offers a total of 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 2,630 sq ft of living space, along with ample parking. P

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224490
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$475,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

91 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on Corner Lot Over 3,000 Sq Ft in Palm Coast. Move right into this spacious 5 bed, 4 bath gem featuring a 3 car garage, 6 car driveway, new roof, and 3 year old AC. Enjoy a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3964 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310800
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Whetstone Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$474,999.00 ($97.94 / sqft )

14 Whetstone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! SELLERS ARE RELOCATING! Don't miss out on a great opportunity to own this spacious custom and thoughtfully upgraded Pine Lakes home, ideal for a large or growing family. Situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4850 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315784
  2. Provided by ATLANTIC COASTAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amy Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1332 Ribbon Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$481,990.00 ($152.48 / sqft )

1332 Ribbon Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This versatile Silver Maple welcomes you with a charming front porch. Inside, a dramatic two story foyer leads to a spacious study and open concept living space including a casual

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317279
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Dennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 25 Ponce Preserve Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$499,997.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

25 Ponce Preserve Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this Ranch with Bonus Room Dalton! On the main floor you'll find a gourmet kitchen, large family room, and study, along with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. One of the bedrooms is the primary sui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143548
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Wheeler Place A, B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$424,900.00 ($158.31 / sqft )

9 Wheeler Place A, B Virtual Tour More Like This

House Hack your way to home ownership! Unlock the potential of income producing real estate with this well maintained concrete block DUPLEX in Palm Coast, a growing community known for its charm and m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2684 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395372
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Nichole Brosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947559
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Neeza Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice