4270 Castlebridge Lane 1723, Sarasota, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692087 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4270 Castlebridge Lane 1723
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1678
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2305 / -82.4847
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Sarasota
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to beautiful Pinestone at Palmer Ranch; an active resort style community, complete with all of the amenities that make living there extraordinary! 4270 Castlebridge Ln 1723 is a large 2 story, second floor unit with a one of a kind pool and grounds view. The "Chateau" is an open floor plain in the living areas. There are 2 spacious bedrooms on the main floor and a large primary suite and loft on the second floor. From the second floor you can see the living areas below. The vaulted /cathedral ceilings create an expansive feeling. There are 2 walk in closets . The new vinyl wood plank flooring throughout is stunning! New lighting fixtures, and a newer refrigerator are a nice addition. Enjoy seasonal or full time living at Pinestone. The beautiful clubhouse is the site of many community parties and other events. There is an expansive heated pool, BBQ grills, a billiard room, spa, basketball, pickleball, and tennis courts, and an onsite 32 seat movie theater. The fitness room, water aerobics program, and chair yoga, line dancing, and other opportunities are popular for staying fit. The Pinestone Patter, a monthly calendar and newsletter, keeps all informed as to all of the events to have fun and meet the neighbors. Pinestone has an on site manager. Rentals are allowed at a 3 month minimum /4 times a year see the rental restriction docs. Pinestone is close to the Legacy Bike Trail, YMCA, Costco, Kohls, Target, Publix, and many restaurants. The new commercial complex on 41 Beneva will have many other great offerings. Call today for a private showing. Note: Some photos are virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, OutdoorGrill, PrivateEntrance, RainGutters, TennisCourts
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1604.00
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, MaintenanceGrounds, Gated, Pickleball, Pool, SpaHotTub, Security, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CathedralCeilings, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, Loft
  • Legal Description: Unit 1723 Bldg 17 Pinestone at Palmer Ranch NO 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0124092710
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1723
  • View: Pool, TennisCourt
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9601 Castle Point Drive 825, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$305,000.00 ($196.14 / sqft )

9601 Castle Point Drive 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club. This inviting second floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the Verandas offers a comfortable, well designed living space with thoughtful updates throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519317
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hillary Niver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$314,900.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to fully renovated corner unit condo in a highly sought after Plaza De Flores gated community. Rarely available, beautiful, light, and spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner end unit. Designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142761
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lore Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4497 Streamside Court 1807, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

4497 Streamside Court 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a versatile den, formal dining room, and convenient interior laundry room, located within a de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144047
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Eckerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$329,900.00 ($263.29 / sqft )

9320 Clubside Circle S 2310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. This beautifully maintained turnkey furnished third floor end corner condo offers the perfect comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144157
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 304, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$355,000.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming with a coveted garage, this tastefully updated third floor corner unit faces east and overlooks the pool and tennis court. This home's light and bright split plan offers high ceilings, newer lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612431
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Switow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Wilshire Circle E 89, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

4004 Wilshire Circle E 89 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in one of Sarasota's most sought after 55+ communities, offering resort style amenities including clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball courts, several serene lakes all central

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  4. Approx. 41.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659133
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9590 High Gate Drive 1912, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$329,900.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

9590 High Gate Drive 1912 More Like This

In desirable South Sarasota, Stoneybrook at Palmer Ranch is a popular gated community centered around a vibrant, member supported country club with a restaurant and full bar. Residents enjoy an 18 hol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667299
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***significant price adjustment motivated seller*** all on one floor no stairs! Gorgeous lake view, end unit. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671484
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1208, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$295,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit condo in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club where homeownership comes with an enviable lifestyle. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672094
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debbie Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Central Sarasota Parkway 212, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$299,000.00 ($213.57 / sqft )

4174 Central Sarasota Parkway 212 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy living with a side of wow. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private garage checks all the boxes, and then adds a few you didnt know y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679215
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice