1361 Olympia Park Circle, Ocoee, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405050 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1361 Olympia Park Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2869
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5725 / -81.5272
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Ocoee
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Lake Olympia North Village
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated four bedroom, three bathroom home located in the highly desirable city of Ocoee, known for its family friendly atmosphere, convenient access to Orlando, nearby parks and trails, and quiet suburban charm. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood just off Lake Olympia, this exceptionally decorated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. From the moment you enter, youll notice the soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, new floors, and a warm, newly renovated fireplace that creates an inviting focal point for the living space. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. The spacious primary suite includes a beautifully updated master bath with a modern walk in shower designed for both comfort and style. Step outside to enjoy the spacious, meticulously maintained lawn and relax in the serene outdoor setting. Additional highlights include solar panels for energy savings and an ideal location close to SR 408 and the Florida Turnpike, offering quick access to Downtown Orlando, Winter Garden, shopping, dining, and major employment centers. Residents love the area for its quiet residential feel, strong sense of community, diversity, and proximity to outdoor recreation including the nearby West Orange Trail. This home truly offers the opportunity to enjoy peaceful suburban living while staying connected to everything Central Florida has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2300.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 158.28
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, HighCeilings
  • Legal Description: LAKE OLYMPIA NORTH VILLAGE 26/46 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-22-28-4691-00-040
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PUD-LD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3402 Mccormick Woods Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$510,000.00 ($132.57 / sqft )

3402 Mccormick Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4 bed, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car tandem garage in the gated McCormick Woods community in Ocoee, offering no rear neighbors and a private backyard setting just minutes from downtown Wint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146403
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$485,000.00 ($132.77 / sqft )

2430 Laurel Blossom Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AGAIN .... Welcome to this beautiful and spacious residence perfectly situated in the desirable community of Ocoee, Florida. Offering an impressive five bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351037
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Donna Sheppard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard, OCOEE, FL 34761
$514,900.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

228 Westyn Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the gated enclave of Eagles Landing at Westyn Bay, this beautifully appointed single family residence offers refined living near the shores of Lake Apopka in the heart of Central Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379361
  2. Provided by PINELOCH INVESTMENTS, INC
  3. Contact Bertrand Bouchenot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2819 Stonegate Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$589,000.00 ($158.08 / sqft )

2819 Stonegate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with over 2,600 square feet of living space in the gated Preserve at Crown Point community. With a 3 car tandem garage and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402938
  2. Provided by TEAMCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Sourwood Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$549,000.00 ($148.54 / sqft )

1455 Sourwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Impeccably maintained and rarely lived in, this CalAtlantic built residence in the highly sought after Arden Park North community presents like new. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403800
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Marlene De Cespedes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 Starbird Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$524,900.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

3545 Starbird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Forest Brooke! Built in 2004 and offering 3,790 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4613 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947094
  2. Provided by DYNAMIK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlus Marchbanks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice