280 Hidden Bay Drive 302, Osprey, FL 34229
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 280 Hidden Bay Drive 302
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $334
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2241
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.193 / -82.4916
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Osprey
  • Zipcode: 34229
  • Subdivision: Edgewater/hidden Bay Ph 3
  • Building: Edgewater/hidden Bay Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move right in and enjoy refined coastal living in this brand new condominium at Edgewater at Hidden Bay. Offering 1,937 square feet, this thoughtfully designed home features three spacious bedrooms, two stylish bathrooms, and a versatile officeperfect for work or creativity. The sleek kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with premium LG appliances, solid wood cabinetry, and elegant quartz countertops. Sun filled living spaces are enhanced by large windows with partial views of Little Sarasota Bay, creating a calm and inviting atmosphere. Well appointed bedrooms and beautifully finished bathrooms provide comfort and style throughout, with high end details and a seamless, modern layout. Set in the desirable Edgewater community, this home combines upscale living with easy access to scenic waterways and green spacesoffering the perfect balance of luxury and relaxation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, DogRun, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, Storage, TennisCourts
  • Flooring: EngineeredHardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1937.00
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, Taxes, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: UNIT C302, BLDG C PH 3, EDGEWATER AT HIDDEN BAY
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34229 - Osprey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0147063042
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 260 Hidden Bay Drive 304, OSPREY, FL 34229
$694,000.00 ($329.07 / sqft )

260 Hidden Bay Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Boca Residence: Spacious Living & Resort Style Discover a condominium that offers the true scale and functionality of a private home. The Boca floor plan features a thoughtfully designed two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142969
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Janice Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3603 Point Road 202, OSPREY, FL 34229
$699,000.00 ($197.40 / sqft )

3603 Point Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

**elegant and spacious corner condo unit nearly 3200sf with multiple balconies** found behind the gates of the highly sought after oaks preserve neighborhood. This light and bright open floorplan of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3541 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4575407
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 393 Point Road 604, OSPREY, FL 34229
$795,000.00 ($255.96 / sqft )

393 Point Road 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in the unparalleled, unobstructed views of Little Sarasota Bay, the Gulf of Mexico and Midnight Pass, with Casey Key and Siesta Key gracing the horizon from this 6th Floor Corner Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638035
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Baraona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 N Point Road 304, OSPREY, FL 34229
$750,000.00 ($241.47 / sqft )

401 N Point Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Give yourself the gift of refined living in this expansive 2,778 square foot residencethe largest non penthouse floor plan available in Meridian at The Oaks Preserve. Every detail in this meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659785
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 N Point Road 603, OSPREY, FL 34229
$699,000.00 ($288.49 / sqft )

401 N Point Road 603 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This incredible offering has everything you need to live a luxury condominium lifestyle in comfort and ease; 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a formal dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671958
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 385 N Point Road 503, OSPREY, FL 34229
$690,000.00 ($284.77 / sqft )

385 N Point Road 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key furnished 5th floor residence with lovely views! Experience luxury coastal living in this stunning 5th floor condo in meridian at the oaks preserve. With water and preserve views that rival t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672342
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Jessie Harbor Drive 403, OSPREY, FL 34229
$679,900.00 ($295.10 / sqft )

5100 Jessie Harbor Drive 403 More Like This

This meticulously maintained, waterfront residence is in an amenity rich, gated community. Offering over 2,000 square feet of casual luxury, the well designed living space includes two bedrooms, two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676382
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Migone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Hidden Bay Drive 302, OSPREY, FL 34229
$699,000.00 ($344.00 / sqft )

242 Hidden Bay Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking water views and unforgettable sunsets over Little Sarasota Bay from this spacious three bedroom condominium with an office, on the third floor with convenient elevator access. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678187
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Netzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Hidden Bay Drive 602, OSPREY, FL 34229
$700,000.00 ($344.49 / sqft )

242 Hidden Bay Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse Waterfront Residence | Enclosed Sunroom | Private Two Car Garage | Optional Furnishings | Gated Bayfront Community This 6th floor penthouse waterfront condominium at Hidden Bay offers uno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678883
  2. Provided by FIRST LIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cathy Rustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Hidden Bay Drive 301, OSPREY, FL 34229
$725,000.00 ($297.99 / sqft )

250 Hidden Bay Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping water views and stunning sunsets over Little Sarasota Bay from this spacious third floor corner residence in the gated waterfront community of Edgewater at Hidden Bay. Built in 2017 and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679278
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Per Nordstrom, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice