2037 Citrus Hill Lane, Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2037 Citrus Hill Lane
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1752
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0857 / -82.7467
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Palm Harbor
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Beacon Groves
  • Elementary School: Sutherland
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity knocks with this well maintained home in desirable Palm Harbor! This home features newly remodeled bathrooms (2025), stylish vinyl flooring, and numerous updates for peace of mind, including a plumbing system update (2022), water softener (2022), HVAC system (2020), and roof replacement (2019). The bedrooms feature walk in closets for added storage and convenience. Additional highlights include a screened in porch overlooking a spacious, vinyl fenced in backyard with a deck, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Currently zoned for top rated Palm Harbor schools, including Palm Harbor University High School. No HOA and no flood insurance required!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1092.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, WaterConnected, WaterNotAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Range, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Legal Description: BEACON GROVES UNIT V LOT 380
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-28-16-06025-000-3800
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 106 Sunrise Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$349,900.00 ($175.39 / sqft )

106 Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

106 Sunrise Drive | Palm Harbor, FL | Baywood Village Welcome to your Florida lifestyle retreat in the highly sought after Baywood Village community of Palm Harborjust minutes from the Gulf and off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722096
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 369 Westwinds Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$344,900.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

369 Westwinds Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED, Owner motivated, Completely renovated and truly move in ready, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is nestled in the heart of Baywood Villageone of the areas most desirable bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451852
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Circle Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$350,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

314 Circle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after, boater friendly waterfront community of Baywood Village, this beautifully renovated corner lot home makes a striking first impression. Perfectly positioned between the his

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460482
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mimi DeSetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2397 Orangehill Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$379,000.00 ($186.61 / sqft )

2397 Orangehill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2397 E Orangehill Drive, nestled in the sought after community of Beacon Groves in Palm Harbor with no HOA and not located in a flood zone. Known for its convenient location and fantastic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478826
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michelle Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 277 Overstreet Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$365,000.00 ($186.32 / sqft )

277 Overstreet Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's your opportunity to own a pool home in the heart of Palm Harbor at a price that reflects the work it needs. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the established Noell Heights neighborhood offers 1,24

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506252
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Frey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2037 Citrus Hill Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$329,900.00 ($188.30 / sqft )

2037 Citrus Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks with this well maintained home in desirable Palm Harbor! This home features newly remodeled bathrooms (2025), stylish vinyl flooring, and numerous updates for peace of mind, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507779
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frederick Nino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice