16776 Broadwater Avenue, Winter Garden, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16776 Broadwater Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,324,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 5278
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5194 / -81.636
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Winter Garden
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Waterside/johns Lk Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Hamlin
  • Middle School: Hamlin
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Positioned on a premium homesite with an expansive manicured common area along one side, this property offers added privacy and open space, along with sweeping views of Johns Lake from the front of the home. Inside, the home opens to a formal dining area accented by wood beam ceilings, while custom wall details in the foyer and along the staircase add a refined, designer touch. The main living area features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, wood beam ceiling accents, and a striking floor to ceiling accent wall, creating a dramatic yet inviting focal point that flows seamlessly into the dinette and open kitchen. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the kitchen includes a large island with seating, sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, built in oven, and generous pantry space. Just off the pantry, a connecting space between the kitchen and dining room offers the perfect opportunity for a coffee station or butlers pantry. The main level also offers a spacious primary suite with a well appointed bath and a custom walk in closet featuring built in drawers, cabinetry, and shelving, along with a secondary bedroom and full bath, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs, you will find three additional bedrooms, including one with a private bath, while the remaining two share a full bath, plus a generous loft overlooking the living area that provides flexible space for a secondary living area, home office, or play space. The outdoor living space is designed for true Florida living, featuring a saltwater pool and spa added in 2021 with full automation, expansive Travertine tile decking, and a lanai with a motorized screen that extends your living space year round. The patio is also pre plumbed for a future outdoor kitchen, offering even more potential for entertaining. Additional highlights include a split three car garage configuration with a separate side entry one car bay and a 2 car garage equipped with an EV charging outlet. Waterside on Johns Landing offers a clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, playground, covered dock, and pavilion on Johns Lake, all conveniently located near Horizon West, Hamlin, shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3713.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, ElectricVehicleChargingStations, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, GarageFacesSide
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, OutsideBathAccess, SaltWater, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, NaturalGasConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Gated, Playground, Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 383.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, ConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood, TanklessWaterHeater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, Loft
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE ON JOHNS LAKE - PHASE 1 82/74LOT 78
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-23-27-8900-00-780
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake, Water
  • Zoning Code: UVPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16548 Raven Rock Place, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,459,900.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

16548 Raven Rock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined elegance in this beautifully maintained residence located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. Designed for modern living, the home offers bright open spaces, a styl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144064
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yuliana Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13217 Tollcross Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,350,000.00 ($247.03 / sqft )

13217 Tollcross Way New Construction More Like This

*****BRAND NEW HOUSE***** construction 2025! Wonderfull location with beautiful view for the water back and front house. Are more then 4,000 s.f. with 6 beds, 5 baths, office, 2 cars garage, loft, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285385
  2. Provided by JR CERQUEIRA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jose Ricardo Cerqueira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16669 Varone Cove Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,399,900.00 ($225.94 / sqft )

16669 Varone Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Unmatched Elegance in the Coveted Twinwaters Subdivision! Welcome to your dream home, a breathtaking Winter Garden pool residence built in 2016, offering the perfect fusion of sophistication,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375749
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tony Bardy Assis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16689 Toccoa Row, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,290,000.00 ($232.01 / sqft )

16689 Toccoa Row Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxurious 5 bedroom 5 bathroom home with TWO MASTER SUITES. The primary suite is on the second floor. The second suite is located on the first floor. 8 x 48 Ceramic tile with warm wood look throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379132
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16826 Broadwater Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,499,000.00 ($241.04 / sqft )

16826 Broadwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously updated and move in ready, this stunning residence is located in the highly sought after gated community of Waterside in Winter Garden. Designed with both luxury and functionality in mind

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6219 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387379
  2. Provided by ONE STOP SERVICE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ye Kang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Canopy Estates Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,287,000.00 ($241.60 / sqft )

706 Canopy Estates Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

A rare opportunity in a desired luxury neighborhood. A home designed for the way you live today, where walls of glass open completely, blending indoor and outdoor spaces into one seamless experience.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394059
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Rutkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice