798 Countryshire Lane, Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508192 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 798 Countryshire Lane
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2594
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0562 / -82.7611
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Palm Harbor
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Wexford Leas Unit 6a
  • Provided by: BURWELL REAL ESTATE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home in Palm Harbor! Situated high and dry in a non evacuation and no flood insurance required corner lot, this home offers plenty of space with a living room, dining room, family room, and sunny breakfast nook. French doors lead out to the screened enclosed pool area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining family and friends. The split bedroom layout provides added privacy, and the inside laundry room adds extra convenience. Great location close to great Palm Harbor schools, shopping, restaurants, golf courses, and parks everything you need is just minutes away! This home is being offered with a brand new roof installed prior to closing AND, the buyer may select the shingle and drip edge color.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2039.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 228.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters
  • Legal Description: WEXFORD LEAS - UNIT 6A LOT 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-28-15-96980-000-0330
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1775 Barn Owl Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$604,900.00 ($177.23 / sqft )

1775 Barn Owl Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1775 Barn Owl Wayan incredible opportunity to own a home in one of Palm Harbors most sought after communities, Pipers Meadow! Nestled beneath the canopy of a majestic oak tree, this spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425334
  2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Phillip Pendley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4941 Cardinal Trail, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$549,000.00 ($168.20 / sqft )

4941 Cardinal Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf access community + enclosed boat storage | transferable flood policy $1,757/yr | private ground level suite | 4 bed pool home | a 4 bedroom pool home with direct gulf access, enclosed boat stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482100
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nathalia Souza Spring
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Ridge Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$650,000.00 ($232.98 / sqft )

1011 Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful custom built pool home is located in the highly desirable Hidden Lakes community and offers 2,341 square feet of open and spacious living with a desirable split floor plan and an abunda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495674
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Palm Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$649,999.00 ($152.80 / sqft )

501 Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Key Weststyle home tucked away on a quiet dead end street in desirable Crystal Beach Heights, with direct access to the Pinellas Trail and NO rear neighbors for added privacy. This spacious 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4254 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504396
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara-Jo Berberi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Highview Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$549,000.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

936 Highview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful single story Rutenberg custom home in the established neighborhood of Spanish Oaks in Palm Harbor perfectly blends comfort, character and thoughtful updates throughout. This home has re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441398
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Rhonda Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice