2700 Atlantic Avenue 1014, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1214602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1014
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 332
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Daytona Beach Resort And Confe
  • Provided by: Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oceanfront Investment Opportunity! 🌊 Welcome to Unit #1014 at the iconic Daytona Beach Resort one of the largest condotel buildings in the area! Perched on the 10th floor, this beautifully furnished studio offers captivating views of the Atlantic Ocean and the vibrant cityscape, all from your very own Juliette balcony. Designed for comfort and convenience, the unit features a fully equipped kitchenette with cooktop, microwave, and refrigerator ideal for short term stays or vacation getaways. Whether you're relaxing solo or hosting guests, the layout is stylishly staged for maximum enjoyment. This is a prime Airbnb investment opportunity, perfectly suited for daily, weekly, or monthly rentals on multiple short term platforms. Generate income while enjoying a personal escape whenever you desire. Location Highlights: Direct beach access Across from Bellair Plaza with Publix, Walgreens, and dining options Just minutes to Main Street, the Pier, and Daytona's year round events and attractions Amenities: (Reopening Soon) Resort style pools, fitness center, on site dining, and more! Don't miss your chance to own a slice of paradise with income potential. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 761
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1014 DAYTONA BEACH RESORT & CONFERENCE CENTER CONDO PHASES XI-XVI PER OR 5825 PG 1975 PER OR 5921 PGS 2440-2442 INC PER OR 6239 PGS 0992-0994 INC PER OR 6692 PG 1466 PER OR 6713 PG 0583 PER OR 8248 PG 3472
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4225-30-01-1014
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 1014
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 202-204, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$159,900.00

313 Atlantic Avenue 202-204 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 202/204 at Fountain Beach Resort, where coastal living meets unbeatable convenience and value! This nicely updated 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo is being sold fully furnished and offers a fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217370
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Atlantic Avenue 333, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$159,000.00

219 Atlantic Avenue 333 More Like This

Live the dream at the Daytona Inn Beach Resort! This beautifully updated one bedroom, turnkey, ocean view condo puts you right on the World's Most Famous Beach, just steps from the Pier, Main Street,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1218295
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1233 Atlantic Avenue 2270, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$162,000.00

1233 Atlantic Avenue 2270 More Like This

Income producing vacation condotel in daytona beach, use as airbnb or winter retreat. Welcome to 1233 s atlantic ave a beach side condotel. Sea dip condominiums features indoor and outdoor pools, fitn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1218659
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Heritage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 223, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$135,000.00 ($393.59 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful oceanfront condotel located on the second floor with a private balcony overlooking the beach. This well maintained unit features updated flooring and new furniture, offering both comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221781
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 201, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$159,900.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 201 More Like This

Direct oceanfront unit overlooking the tiki bar and pool and of course the beach! Convenient 2nd floor location across from the elevator. Take advantage of the in house rental program or short term re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224376
  2. Provided by Home One Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$159,900.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 201 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224379
  2. Provided by Home One Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 5190, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$149,000.00 ($434.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 5190 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE CALL FOR DETAILS Cap Rate 8 income reports available 2023 to 2025 Management on Site .Beautiful Ocean Front Condo tel Unit on South side Amazing views ''Let's Go To The Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225359
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 234, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$153,000.00 ($427.37 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 234 More Like This

Some beach properties ask buyers to imagine the lifestyle. This property lets them see it immediately. Located at the Hawaiian Inn Beach Resort in Daytona Beach Shores, this fully furnished ocean v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 358 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225987
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 320-322, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$162,900.00 ($235.75 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 320-322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Meets the Daytona Beach Lifestyle!! Fully furnished and turnkey, Units 320 & 322 at the Fountains Beach Resort present a rare chance to own a flexible double unit in one of Dayt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: OM716139
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Tracy McEachern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 111, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$149,000.00 ($331.11 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront condo! This first floor jewel has soaring 10 foot high ceilings with a lobby and back entrance. You can park steps from your back door. This efficiency condo makes special use of the floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535277
  2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice