3315 Atlantic Avenue 705, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1220197 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3315 Atlantic Avenue 705
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2258
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Dimucci Twin Towers
  • Building: Dimucci Twin Towers
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Milestone report has been completed. Experience coastal living like never before in this 3 bedroom 3 bath oceanfront luxury condo located on the 7th floor of the prestigious Dimucci Twin Towers. Boasting breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean, this fully furnished condo is your perfect beachside retreat or investment opportunity. The spacious floorplan with over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space has a thoughtfully designed layout with ample natural light, offering both comfort and elegance. Each bedroom features its own distinct charm, with the primary suite offering direct access to your private balcony perfect for enoying your morning coffee or evening cocktail while taking in the panoramic ocean views and fresh sea breeze. Community amenities include a pool overlooking the beach, fitness center, clubroom and secure building access. Whether you're seeking a serene getaway, a full time residence, or a high end rental opportunity this turnkey property has everything you nee Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Underground
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3490
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator
  • Legal Description: UNIT 705 DIMUCCI TWIN TOWERS NORTH & SOUTH (AMENDED) PER OR 5143 PG 2636 PER OR 5754 PG 1636 PER OR 6112 PG 0191 PER OR 7213 PG 1292 PER OR 8454 PG 2455
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 533523000705
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 705
  • Views: 146
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue S 806, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$755,000.00

3315 Atlantic Avenue S 806 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 255053
  2. Provided by LPT Realty
  3. 321-439-7204
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue 303, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$789,900.00 ($323.60 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate oceanfront living at the captivating Captiva! This exceptional property boasts stunning, unobstructed views of the ocean from its prime southeast corner location. Prepare to be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1109961
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1004, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$699,000.00

3855 Atlantic Avenue 1004 More Like This

***2 week minimum rental period allows for excellent rental income!*** Don't miss the opportunity to own in the most sought after and only High Rise building located on the traffic free section of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: 1205573
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue 603, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$762,900.00

3801 Atlantic Avenue 603 More Like This

Move in ready and offered at an improved price this amazing 6th floor Penthouse may be the best kept secret in Daytona Beach Shores. Breathtaking views are yours to savor from this coveted Southeast c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1210708
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 401, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$773,500.00 ($303.33 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 401 More Like This

Step into paradise! ''aloha'' (the greeting of ''love, affection, peace, compassion, and kindness'' in hawaii) and ''e komo mai'' (''welcome'' in the polynesian language), seem all too appropriate whe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210804
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Atlantic Avenue 302, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$615,000.00

2828 Atlantic Avenue 302 More Like This

LUXURIOUS DIRECT OCEANFRONT LIVING!! Experience unparalleled oceanfront living in this spectacular third floor condo in the sought after ALIKI Condominium, Daytona Beach. This completely remodeled res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211129
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Atlantic Avenue 605, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$744,900.00

2403 Atlantic Avenue 605 More Like This

THE CONDO YOU HAVE BEEN WAITING FOR! View spectacular sunrises over the Atlantic Ocean as waves gently wash the shoreline. The St. Maarten, one of the Shores finest oceanfront condominiums!! Luxury th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1213976
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Atlantic Avenue 504, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$629,000.00 ($251.10 / sqft )

3145 Atlantic Avenue 504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine residing in an exquisite 5th floor southeast corner sanctuary, where every detail is meticulously crafted to enhance your lifestyle! Your journey begins with the exclusive convenience of a cov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214715
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Atlantic Avenue 1001, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$675,000.00 ($263.16 / sqft )

3145 Atlantic Avenue 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unmatched coastal views with a house like feel. As a corner unit with almost 2400 sq ft of living space with sunrise to sunset views because this condo goes all the way from the ocean to the river! A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218200
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Atlantic Avenue 405, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$599,000.00 ($233.53 / sqft )

3145 Atlantic Avenue 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom 3 bath condominium home with breathtaking coastal views front and back. This modern masterpiece delivers unrivaled luxury and privacy with only 59 units in the community. Every inch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218394
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice