3501 Atlantic Avenue 621, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221418 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3501 Atlantic Avenue 621
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $134,500
  • Price sqft: $349
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 385
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Pirates Cove Condo
  • Provided by: Heritage Realty Associates
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss out the opportunity to own this amazing Direct Ocean Front Condo with a Large balcony and panoramic views of the beach and the splendid Atlantic Ocean. Indulge yourself in this fully furnished and fully equipped studio. All you need for a great vacation time is at your reach. Comfort, elegance, convenience, beach, entertainment and more. Use this unit for your own vacationing or use it as a great investment property. No restrictions on rentals or occupancy. The project to restore the pool is in progress. Balcony restoration for 621 has been completed. The beach is steps away to enjoy the sun and fun of Daytona Beach. Pirates Cove is close to all Daytona Beach entertainment venues and a variety of events all year around. Daytona Lagoon, Bandshell Board Walk, Main Street, Peabody Auditorium, Ocean Deck Tiki Bar, & a wide variety of restaurants, shopping Plaza and public services. Seize the opportunity to own this amazing unit. Schedule your touring now. You'll love this unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pool, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 757
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 621 PIRATES COVE CONDOMINIUM PER OR 4076 PG 0831 PER OR 4303 PG 2049 PER OR 4535 PGS 4372-4376 PER OR 7910 PG 3506
  • Parcel Number: 6302-36-00-6210
  • Unit Number: 621
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 201, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$159,900.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 201 More Like This

Direct oceanfront unit overlooking the tiki bar and pool and of course the beach! Convenient 2nd floor location across from the elevator. Take advantage of the in house rental program or short term re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224376
  2. Provided by Home One Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$159,900.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 201 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224379
  2. Provided by Home One Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 111, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$149,000.00 ($331.11 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront condo! This first floor jewel has soaring 10 foot high ceilings with a lobby and back entrance. You can park steps from your back door. This efficiency condo makes special use of the floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535277
  2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Atlantic Avenue 333, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$159,000.00 ($366.36 / sqft )

219 Atlantic Avenue 333 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Living in the Heart of Daytona Beach! Step into the coastal lifestyle at the Daytona Inn Beach Resort, where this beautifully updated, turn key one bedroom ocean view condo places you ri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 434 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.99 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315983
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Mike Metzger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 802, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$122,250.00 ($282.33 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect beachfront escape or income producing rental property! This beautiful condo is located in a prime location on Daytona Beach, offering both an incredible vacation experience and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354615
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 520 & 521, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$149,500.00 ($188.53 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 520 & 521 More Like This

Oceanfront opportunity in Daytona Beach Shores! Unit #520 & #521 Double Unit Combo at the Oceanside Inn offers stunning Atlantic Ocean views from the 5th floor. This furnished studio condo features an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373018
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 238, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$135,000.00 ($347.04 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come be a part of the Hawaiian Inn Resort Community! This beautiful oceanfront studio unit is move in ready! Great for rental or personal use. Building offers great amenities and proximity to shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 389 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373264
  2. Provided by DAYTONA BEACH REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Major Garvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 202-204, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$159,900.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 202-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 202/204 at Fountain Beach Resort, where coastal living meets unbeatable convenience and value! This nicely updated 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo is being sold fully furnished and offers a fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944644
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Weller, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 507, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$125,000.00 ($310.95 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key oceanfront studio on the 5th floor at Hawaiian Inn Beach Resort offering excellent short term rental potential and stunning Atlantic Ocean views. This fully furnished unit features 2 queen be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 402 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947948
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Manning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Atlantic Avenue 237, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$125,000.00 ($288.02 / sqft )

219 Atlantic Avenue 237 More Like This

Short term rental / STR allowable. Experience effortless beachfront living in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit at the Daytona Inn Beach Resort. Just steps from the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 434 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948247
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice