1554 Silver Hammock, DeLand, FL 32720
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222194 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1554 Silver Hammock
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $374,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2523
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0492 / -81.3312
  • County: Volusia
  • City: DeLand
  • Zipcode: 32720
  • Subdivision: Deland
  • Provided by: Mark Spain Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home on Over Half an Acre! This beautiful 1,900 sq. ft. home, built in 1997, sits on an expansive 24,394 sq. ft. lot offering plenty of room to relax, entertain, or expand. Inside, you'll find a bright and open layout with generous living spaces, a well appointed kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms. The primary suite features an en suite bath for added privacy. Enjoy the outdoors with ample yard space perfect for a pool, garden, or RV/boat parking. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and space. NEW GENERATOR
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Freezer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Legal Description: LOT 94 CROSS CREEK DELAND PHASE 2 MB 44 PGS 176-181 PER OR 4264 PG 3338 PER OR 8512 PG 1021
  • Parcel Number: 7006-03-00-0940
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2850 Green Mountain Road, DeLand, FL 32720
$379,700.00 ($133.32 / sqft )

2850 Green Mountain Road Reduced More Like This

Gorgeous updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable neighborhood of Brandywine. BRAND NEW ROOF 2026! All 3 bedrooms are very spacious. Kitchen has granite countertops, new sink, faucet and N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223950
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1774 Carnelian Street, DELAND, FL 32720
$419,999.00 ($122.45 / sqft )

1774 Carnelian Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this must see Tourmaline home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" white kitchen cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148391
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Ashley Oaks Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$375,000.00 ($107.05 / sqft )

1540 Ashley Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1540 Ashley Oaks Located in the desirable Glenwood area of DeLand, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, space, and efficiency with a new roof (2023) and so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336915
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Julie Smith Trinidad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1152 Blue Garden Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$375,000.00 ($103.88 / sqft )

1152 Blue Garden Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This ready to move in home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths has a spacious open concept living, dining, and kitchen layout enhanced by high ceilings. The first floor features a large kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376190
  2. Provided by MARTIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Lots 5 & 6 Adelle Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$350,000.00 ($132.43 / sqft )

Lots 5 & 6 Adelle Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. **First Time Buyers ~ Investors ~ Next Gen** This home appeals to ALL!! Here is Your Path to Affordable Homeownership! Discover the financial advantage of an INCOME PROD

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389661
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Charlene Magalski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2044 Cades Cove Way, DELAND, FL 32720
$355,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

2044 Cades Cove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2044 Cades Cove Way, a fantastic home located in the desirable Lincoln Oaks community. This property offers an impressive 2,289 sq. ft. of living space and serene pond views! Home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393317
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Blue Crystal Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$423,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

216 Blue Crystal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover 216 Blue Crystal Dr, recently updated with fresh interior and exterior paint that enhances its overall presentation. The kitchen features all s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2647 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396197
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1517 Clapton Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$400,000.00 ($116.96 / sqft )

1517 Clapton Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a pristine, move in ready sanctuary in the peaceful, tree lined community of Glenwood Springs in DeLand. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396747
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1386 Inkberry Circle, DELAND, FL 32720
$349,000.00 ($122.41 / sqft )

1386 Inkberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Almost like new, this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers modern living at its finest. The first floor features a spacious open concept design th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404936
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Woodline Drive, DELAND, FL 32720
$409,900.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

1262 Woodline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule your private showing today to view this well appointed home, completed in 2024, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a spacious open concept living, dining, and kitchen layout enhanced by h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4943707
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Rita Feeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice