340 Morningside Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 340 Morningside Avenue
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1915
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Ortona
  • Provided by: Byowner.com
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Walk to the Beach Or the River ....Cute 2/2 with den/family room. Total Rehab in 2020 Inc. Kitchen, Flooring, New Electric, Plumbing,. Original Oak Floors Main House, Tile kitchen & baths,& den. OPEN Floorplan New Roof, New Siding, New A/C Completed in 2025. Must see if you love the beach, walking distance to toes in the sand to the east and the intercostal waterway to the west....NO HOA
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Not Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: W 30 FT OF LOT 17 & E 30 FT OF LOT 18 BLK D ORTONA PER OR 3967 PG 1001 PER OR 5675 PG 3002 PER OR 7205 PG 2581 PER OR 7773 PGS 3784-3787 INC
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4225-05-04-0180
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 115 Oceans Circle, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

115 Oceans Circle More Like This

TURNKEY WEEKLY RENTAL! If you are looking for a beachside escape that is like new, furnished, and allows weekly rentals, then look no further than Oceans 25. This stunning townhome is less than two ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116753
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Oceans Circle, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

116 Oceans Circle More Like This

ONE WEEK RENTALS TURNKEY! Enjoy a brilliant beachside retreat from this like new townhome at Oceans 25 in Daytona Beach Shores. The prime location is just steps from the beach and is also very close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116763
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Oceans Circle, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

117 Oceans Circle More Like This

TURNKEY, FURNISHED, ONE WEEK RENTALS! Those are the magic words that many beachside buyers are looking for. Come see this nearly new spacious townhome that is just a few steps from the Atlantic Ocean.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116766
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Oceans Circle, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

118 Oceans Circle More Like This

FURNISHED, TURNKEY, END UNIT, READY TO RENT! Are you looking for a beach escape and an investment? Then you are at the right property. Oceans 25 townhomes are barely a year old and allow owners to ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116771
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137-139 Halifax Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$545,000.00 ($168.42 / sqft )

137-139 Halifax Avenue More Like This

Prime beachside turn key 5 unit investment opportunity! Tented in mid April 2026 with a transferable termite bond in place, this updated property is set across two separate buildings and includes four

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220450
  2. Provided by A.H. Stone & Associates Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Florida Shores Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$569,000.00 ($249.56 / sqft )

121 Florida Shores Boulevard More Like This

Paradise is calling. Across from the world's most famous beach , this charming key west style single family 3 bedroom home boasts endless features & benefits. Nestled in a luxury gated community in de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221522
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$675,900.00 ($192.89 / sqft )

2900 Peninsula Drive More Like This

*2 HOMES Main Home Plus Detached Income Producing Cottage* NO HOA! Panoramic River views Nestled along the serene Intracoastal Waterway this beautifully remodeled property offers coastal charm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221577
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Bel Aire Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$589,000.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

1153 Bel Aire Drive More Like This

Are you looking for a Mid Century Modern home with Ocean Views and ample SPACE on the BEACHSIDE ? Enjoy *OCEAN VIEWS & breezes from this 4 bedroom (potentially 5 bedroom ) 3.5 bath single family ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221738
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Gamble Place, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$649,000.00 ($235.66 / sqft )

1225 Gamble Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1225 Gamble Place, a rare opportunity to own a truly iconic piece of Daytona Beach history just a short walk from the world famous shoreline. This impeccably preserved and thoughtfully u

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225340
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Florida Shores Boulevard, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$549,900.00 ($280.70 / sqft )

119 Florida Shores Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model home with a brand new barrel roof and many updates **this island inspired showplace is perfectly positioned in the gated beachside community of key colony, just across from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225975
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice