303 Ridge Boulevard 207, South Daytona, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225161 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 303 Ridge Boulevard 207
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: South Daytona
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Sun Place Condo
  • Building: Sun Place Condo
  • Elementary School: South Daytona
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Heritage Realty Associates
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Unit 207 of Sun Place Condominiums Step inside this super cute and cozy, 2 bedroom, 1 bath, updated, move in ready condo that is conveniently located near shopping, good schools & colleges, restaurants, entertainment, the South Daytona / Port Orange Chamber of Commerce, minutes from the Beach and so much more. Location is everything!! This condo offers a low association fee of $485 monthly...Comfort, Convenience and Coastal Living all in one place; what more can you ask for! This can be yours Call Now for your private showing. Seller Motivated: Seller Financing / concessions available Call for more information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Call, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 485
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop
  • Association Name: Sun Place Condo
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Jack and Jill Bath, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 207 SUN PLACE CONDO PER OR 2585 PGS 0804-0894 INC PER OR 2725 PG 1889 PER OR 7510 PGS 1993-1994 PER OR 7956 PG 2887 PER OR 8187 PG 0248 PER OR 8209 PG 4051 PER OR 8789 PG 1356
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5344-30-00-2070
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1750 Palmetto Avenue 28, South Daytona, FL 32119
$100,999.00

1750 Palmetto Avenue 28 More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in sunny South Daytona The condo fee is only **$400 per month** and covers building maintenance, water, cable/internet, 1 assigned parking spot, trash, storage and on site la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1218101
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Big Tree Road A-1, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$115,900.00 ($139.14 / sqft )

1600 Big Tree Road A-1 More Like This

Now offered at a new price, this condo is a great opportunity for students, investors, or anyone looking to add their own personal touches. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, dining, and maj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221365
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 902, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$128,900.00

1601 Big Tree Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 or more photos virtually staged. 1ST FLOOR ~NO FLOOD HISTORY~ Perfect low maintenance snowbird, investor, horse starter home. 2 bedrooms 2 FULL bathrooms. Enjoy tranquility in this well cared for c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1222525
  2. Provided by Your Realt
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Big Tree Road L4, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$130,000.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

1600 Big Tree Road L4 More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to own a ground floor, 2 bedroom 2 bath unit in Georgetown Lake! This unit is perfect for college students or first time buyers. Both bedrooms are generously sized. Full s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222702
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Ridge Boulevard 212, South Daytona, FL 32119
$108,500.00 ($133.95 / sqft )

305 Ridge Boulevard 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Do not miss this wonderful investment property! Currently rented for $1200 a month with a wonderful tenant that pays early! Home has a newer kitchen, fresh paint, and tile all throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222800
  2. Provided by Shoreline Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Big Tree Road B1, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$106,000.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

1600 Big Tree Road B1 More Like This

Convenient first floor condo unit just minutes from the beach with easy access to i 4 and i 95, fully renovated kitchen & guest bath, beautiful wood look tile floors throughout and great amenities! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222935
  2. Provided by Wemert Group Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Banana Cay Drive C, South Daytona, FL 32119
$129,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

411 Banana Cay Drive C More Like This

Welcome to 411C Banana Cay Drive at Bristol Bay Condominiums in South Daytona. This charming and recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers new flooring, fresh interior paint, an updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222980
  2. Provided by DR Properties of Volusia County LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Big Tree Road G5, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$119,160.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

1600 Big Tree Road G5 More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. Ideally located with quick access to I 4 and I 95, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2nd floor condo offers close proximity to schools, colleges, hospitals, shopping, dining, and everyday conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225352
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Banana Cay Drive B, South Daytona, FL 32119
$129,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

420 Banana Cay Drive B More Like This

Priced to Sell | Updated 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo | Pool | Screened Lanai | Prime Location Seller is motivated and ready to make a deal don't let this one slip by! Move in ready ground floor con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225483
  2. Provided by Home One Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue A040, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$129,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

2200 Palmetto Avenue A040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse located in the welcoming Colonial Townhouses community in South Daytona. This inviting middle unit offers a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225620
  2. Provided by Kemp Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice