1110 Crystal Creek Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225679 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1110 Crystal Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2660
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0585 / -81.0188
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Cypress Head
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elegant Pool Home in Cypress Head Golf Community. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage and golf cart garage, located in the highly desirable Cypress Head Golf Community. Designed for both comfort and style, this home offers an inviting open concept layout with a formal dining space, comfortable living area, and sunlit breakfast nook. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a convenient built in workspace perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living, the home opens to a spacious pool lanai featuring a brand new pool, creating a private retreat ideal for relaxing or hosting guests in true Florida style. The split floor plan provides privacy, with a generously sized owner's suite offering dual vanities and a walk in shower. Additional highlights include hurricane shutters, roof replaced in 2018, most windows replaced in 2024, carpet and tile (2022/2024), interior/exterior paint (2025), stone landscaping (2020/2024), and gutters (2021/2023). Residents of Cypress Head enjoy premier amenities including a championship Arthur Hills designed golf course, clubhouse, pool, tennis, and pickleball courts delivering a refined, resort style lifestyle. All measurements and information deemed to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed. Buyers and Realtors are advised to verify. Work bench and refrigerator in garage do not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Heated, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Association Name: See attachment
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 104 CYPRESSHEAD PHASE II-C MB 47 PGS 80-82 INC PER OR 4859 PG 0349 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 6917 PGS 1424-1425 PER OR 7264 PG 4940 PER OR 7264 PG 4941 PER OR 7776 PG 0603
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7305-03-00-1040
  • Style: Traditional
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5215 Bear Corn Run, Port Orange, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

5215 Bear Corn Run More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Port Orange, perfectly designed for multi generational living and larger families who value space, comfort, and convenience. Located in the desirable Hawks Pres

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223292
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 Surrey Park Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
$440,000.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

1483 Surrey Park Drive More Like This

Welcome to 1483 Surrey Park Drive, a beautifully maintained four bedroom, two and a half bath home situated on just under a quarter acre in the highly desirable Vineyards community of Port Orange. Lov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223898
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Winter Park
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1852 Chorpash Lane N, Port Orange, FL 32128
$489,900.00 ($138.31 / sqft )

1852 Chorpash Lane N More Like This

Step into this spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly coveted Forest Lakes Preserve, built by Adams Homes. With just under 2,800 sq. ft., this home lives bigger with it's soaring cathedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224470
  2. Provided by AXEN Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1923 Mendocino Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$449,900.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

1923 Mendocino Lane More Like This

An amazing deal!! Like new 2017 home in areas top school districts. Located in the highly sought after waters edge community, with its multi million dollar main entrance, scenic lakes and fountains, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224790
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5324 Royal Plantation Boulevard, Port Orange, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($138.63 / sqft )

5324 Royal Plantation Boulevard More Like This

If a central Port Orange location paired with peaceful water views sounds like your kind of living, this one checks all the boxes. Tucked into the heart of the neighborhood, this newer construction ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225374
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Bear Corn Run, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

5215 Bear Corn Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to Space That Truly Works for Everyone Tucked inside the desirable Hawks Preserve community in Port Orange, this beautifully updated 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087256
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Marina Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1923 Mendocino Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$449,900.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

1923 Mendocino Lane Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087825
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alireza Toutounchian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice