17 White Haven Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225709 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17 White Haven Lane
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $472,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3641
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30 / -81
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Wadsworth
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler Palm Coast
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService (Oceanshore)
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 17 Whitehaven Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage, offering exceptional space, functionality, and modern comfort in a desirable Palm Coast location. This home features a spacious open concept floor plan connecting the kitchen, family room, and formal dining area, ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The large kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinetry provide both style and practicality. A separate formal living room offers additional space for gatherings, relaxation, or a home office. The owner's suite is generously sized and includes an oversized walk in closet, dual vanities, and a luxurious walk in shower with floor to ceiling tile and easy step in access. Bedrooms two and three are well proportioned and share a Jack and Jill bathroom with dual vanities and a tub/shower combination, providing convenience and privacy. A half bath (powder room) is located just off the family room wit is located just off the family room with easy access to the covered lanai, perfect for guests and outdoor entertaining. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard with plenty of room for pets, play, or gardening, plus a large storage shed for added functionality. The 3 car garage is a standout feature, equipped with enhanced lighting and additional electrical, making it ideal for a workshop, hobbies, or creative space. All three bays include electronic screen systems, allowing for ventilation and comfort while working. Additional highlights include window blinds throughout, ample storage, and thoughtful design details that maximize both space and livability. Furnishings are negotiable, offering a potential turnkey opportunity. This home combines space, flexibility, and upgraded features perfect for buyers seeking comfort, storage, and modern Palm Coast living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 23 BLOCK 00037 LOT 0026 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1980 OR 174 PG 161 OR 352/86 OR 1917/1362 OR 2085/1928 OR 2309/1886
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7023-00370-0260
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 65
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2 Wellclif Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$444,000.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

2 Wellclif Place More Like This

''Looking for space? With over 3,124 sqft of living area and 3,876 total sqft, this home delivers plenty of room to thrive!'' Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pine Lakes neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224927
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$475,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

91 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on Corner Lot Over 3,000 Sq Ft in Palm Coast. Move right into this spacious 5 bed, 4 bath gem featuring a 3 car garage, 6 car driveway, new roof, and 3 year old AC. Enjoy a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3964 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310800
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Zircon Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$440,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

11 Zircon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for more space, flexibility, and a move in ready home? Welcome to 11 Zircon Ct, Palm Coast, FL a beautifully maintained 2 story, 5 bedroom home offering almost 3,000 sq ft of versatile liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311305
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Sonia Pagan-Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Pineland Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$534,995.00 ($112.58 / sqft )

1 Pineland Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 6 bedroom pool home has room for everyone! The first floor features a bedroom with a private en suite bath, ideal for guests or a mother in law suite, as well as a formal living area and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4752 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313104
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Douglas Colpoys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Point Of Woods Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$475,000.00 ($129.22 / sqft )

10 Point Of Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Everlast Homes offers this beautiful property for sale! This house is full of amenities, some of which are Travertine floors throughout all main living areas, Luxury Vinyl Floors in all bedrooms, Gran

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3676 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315505
  2. Provided by EVERLAST REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Kimble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Whetstone Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$474,999.00 ($97.94 / sqft )

14 Whetstone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! SELLERS ARE RELOCATING! Don't miss out on a great opportunity to own this spacious custom and thoughtfully upgraded Pine Lakes home, ideal for a large or growing family. Situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4850 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315784
  2. Provided by ATLANTIC COASTAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amy Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Price Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$449,900.00 ($113.04 / sqft )

18 Price Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and Stunning Two Story Home with Private Saltwater Pool! This beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of style and functionality. Upstairs, you'll find 3 bedrooms, including 2 w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316907
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Vyacheslav Cheban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Karas Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$485,000.00 ($119.11 / sqft )

25 Karas Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence offering a blend of comfort, thoughtful design, and relaxed Florida living. A paver driveway and lush landscaping create a welcoming first impression a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4072 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316962
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Brenna Jarnecke Darrol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Wellclif Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$444,000.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

2 Wellclif Place Virtual Tour More Like This

"Looking for space? With over 3,124 sqft of living area, this home delivers plenty of room to thrive!" Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pine Lakes neighborhood, this impeccably maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317100
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Renata Rosander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Haven Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$472,900.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

17 White Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17 Whitehaven Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage, offering exceptional space, functionality, and modern comfort in a desirable Pal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317830
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice