4636 Saxon Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225870 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4636 Saxon Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,650,000
  • Price sqft: $394
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 4190
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9858 / -80.8672
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Not On The List
  • Provided by: Collado Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built in 2019 by Brent Walters, this custom crafted and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beachside pool home offers a seamless blend of refined design, privacy, and coastal charm, just steps from the ocean. Filled with natural light, this residence lives like a private retreat. The open concept main living area flows effortlessly, featuring a chef inspired kitchen with solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, a generous breakfast island, and stylish finishes, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Spacious living areas provide plenty of room to gather with family and friends. All three bedrooms are located on the second floor, including a spacious primary suite with a private balcony to enjoy the coastal breezes. The ensuite bath is thoughtfully designed with a freestanding soaking tub, a large walk in shower with floor to ceiling tile, and elegant finishes throughout. The additional bedrooms share a well appointed Jack and Jill bathroom. The third floor landing offers a versatile flex space ideal for a home office, reading nook, or creative retreat. Step outside to your own private oasis, complete with a sparkling saltwater pool and outdoor shower, perfect for relaxing after a day at the beach. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage, a whole home Generac Generator, and well designed indoor outdoor living spaces. Located in the desirable Silver Sands beachside community of New Smyrna Beach, this home offers convenient beach access and a laid back coastal lifestyle. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this property delivers exceptional comfort, location, and appeal. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 BLK 3 SILVER SANDS SEC C MB 25 PG 163 PER OR 6024 PG 3722 PER OR 6869 PG 0505 PER OR 6961 PG 4904 PER OR 7449 PGS 4295-4298
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 7435-03-03-0090
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6191 Turtlemound Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,594,000.00 ($379.80 / sqft )

6191 Turtlemound Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning coastal modern residence just off historic A1A in New Smyrna Beach Florida! An elevated, contemporary 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 3,226 sq ft of light filled living space, built in 2022

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4197 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945913
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Partovi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3726 Atlantic Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,495,000.00 ($249.42 / sqft )

3726 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Three Story Home with Panoramic Views & Premium Features in a short term rental zone!! Welcome to this exceptional three story, 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home, ideally located in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5994 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1083536
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jasen Jandrew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Indian River Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,765,000.00 ($401.50 / sqft )

1603 Indian River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home in New Smyrna Beach. Brand New for the New Year. Welcome to your dream home in New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully renovated property offers the perfect blend of luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4396 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086961
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Esther Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,699,500.00 ($344.87 / sqft )

111 Esther Street Virtual Tour More Like This

At first glance, One Eleven Esther Street feels like a charming beachside home, but step inside and the experience is entirely unexpected. Designed and custom built with European architectural influ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4928 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087567
  2. Provided by SMITH REALTY AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Keeley Ownby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Ocean Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,695,000.00 ($228.99 / sqft )

708 Ocean Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the sand and the vibrant energy of Flagler Avenue, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a truly unique coastal compound in the heart of New Smyrna Beachs highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7402 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087834
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chad Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3211 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,890,000.00 ($414.75 / sqft )

3211 Saxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Meet 3211 Saxon Drive bold, architectural, and effortlessly seductive. This isnt your typical beachside home. This is the one that stops the scroll

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4557 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087994
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Marina Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice