1404 Harnden Road W, Port Orange, FL 32129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225957 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1404 Harnden Road W
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $294,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1872
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1263 / -81.0396
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32129
  • Subdivision: Hidden Lake
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, where modern updates meet timeless charm. Renovated in 2024, the kitchen and bathrooms showcase stylish finishes and thoughtful design throughout. The kitchen features a stunning rough cut pine tongue and groove ceiling, adding warmth and character to the heart of the home. The spacious primary suite offers a luxurious retreat, complete with a floor to ceiling tiled shower with built in seating and a convenient makeup vanity located in the master closet.Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof installed in 2020 and brand new soffits. The home has never flooded, offering added confidence for buyers.Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a 10 foot gate perfect for boat or trailer parking. The outdoor space also includes a charming rock garden, a storage shed, and a screened Florida room ideal for relaxing year round. Freshly painted and move in ready! Come view today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Disposal, Convection Oven
  • Legal Description: LOT 56 GLENWOOD VILLAGE PHASE I MB 39 PGS 65-66 INC PER OR 4506 PG 4996 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 6617 PGS 0596-0597 PER OR 6911 PG 2064 PER OR 7663 PG 1205 PER OR 7784 PG 3517 PER OR 7784 PG 3519 PER OR 8404 PG 4653
  • Parcel Number: 6307-09-00-0560
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3618 Dame Street, Port Orange, FL 32129
$320,000.00 ($107.53 / sqft )

3618 Dame Street More Like This

Welcome to 3618 Dame Street, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home in the heart of Port Orange. This 2,088 sq ft residence features a split floor plan, cathedral ceilings, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215258
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Brandy Hills Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$310,000.00 ($136.68 / sqft )

151 Brandy Hills Drive More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! Nestled on just over 1/3 of an acre, this beautifully updated home offers endless possibilitiesa garden, room to play, entertain, or park your RV with ease (hookup

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216158
  2. Provided by Nexthome Endless Summer
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3743 Jackson Street, Port Orange, FL 32129
$335,000.00 ($118.08 / sqft )

3743 Jackson Street More Like This

NO FLOODING HERE! 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick home featuring a spacious split floor plan with two living areas and an inside laundry room. The large primary suite features a generous ensuite bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219489
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1099 Kingswood Way, Port Orange, FL 32129
$349,900.00 ($160.65 / sqft )

1099 Kingswood Way More Like This

Assumable VA mortgage at 4.99 percent. Welcome to your slice of Port Orange paradise! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home is perfectly situated near the City Center, close to shopping, dining, parks,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219948
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Bella Lago Circle, Port Orange, FL 32129
$281,000.00 ($148.84 / sqft )

53 Bella Lago Circle More Like This

Welcome to this Beautifully designed Townhome available in the center of PO & priced to sell!! This large 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is located in a Prime Port Orange location minutes away from Dayto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222405
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1078 Chelsea Way, Port Orange, FL 32129
$347,000.00 ($144.52 / sqft )

1078 Chelsea Way More Like This

Spacious 4BR/2BA home with 1,682 sq ft in desirable Kingswood Subdivision! Prime Port Orange location within walking distance to Palmer Chiropractic College and the City Center, featuring the library,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2401 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224370
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Gibson Way, Port Orange, FL 32129
$299,900.00 ($151.85 / sqft )

199 Gibson Way More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Orange, perfect for full time living or a short term rental setup. This split bedroom layout offers privacy, with a generously sized primary suite separate from the gues

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224461
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Long Grove Lane, Port Orange, FL 32129
$273,000.00 ($143.99 / sqft )

3851 Long Grove Lane More Like This

Wake up to waterfront views in the heart of Port Orange! This inviting home offers a relaxed Florida lifestyle with the ability to fish, kayak, paddleboard or canoe right from your backyard. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224897
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3639 Old Hammock Road, Port Orange, FL 32129
$329,900.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

3639 Old Hammock Road More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained home that blends comfort, functionality, and true Florida living. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers over 1,600 square feet of well designed space, featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224958
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3484 Country Walk Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$340,000.00 ($148.47 / sqft )

3484 Country Walk Drive More Like This

Beautiful home on an oversized, corner lot. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the sought after community of Country Walk. The very spacious master suite with ensuite bathroom and walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225047
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice