153 Wellstone Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226170 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 153 Wellstone Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2814
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30 / -81
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Not On The List
  • Elementary School: Rymfire
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler Palm Coast
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Professionals
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Minutes from Pine Lakes Golf Club, this move in ready home blends everyday comfort with SOLAR efficiency, a FENCED backyard, and a layout that simply feels easy to live in! Natural light fills the main living areas, with a breakfast nook that becomes one of those quiet morning spots and a flow that keeps the home connected without feeling crowded. The split bedroom design creates real separation, placing the primary bedroom on one side of the home with a walk in closet featuring built in shelving and a private bath with a garden tub and separate shower. At the center, the kitchen anchors the home between the dining area and breakfast nook, keeping daily living practical and connected. From here, the breakfast nook opens to the screened patio, while the living room extends into the Florida room adding flexible space that can be used however life calls for it. On the opposite side, two additional bedrooms with built in closets share a full bathroom, offering a simple, functional setup for guests or family. The fenced backyard adds usable outdoor space without extra maintenance, ideal for pets, gardening, or just having your own private area to unwind. Important improvements are already in place, including a roof (2019), HVAC system (2021), water heater (2019), solar panels installed in 2023 to help reduce electric costs, and a new driveway in 2025, along with a two car garage for storage and everyday convenience. Close to golf, shopping, dining, and just a short drive to Flagler Beach, this home sits in a well established Palm Coast location that keeps daily life simple, convenient, and connected! If you're looking for a home that feels practical, comfortable, and already set up for the next chapter this is one worth seeing in person. Schedule your showing TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 21 BLOCK 15 LOT 6 OR 362 PG 275 OR 452 PG 1059 OR 464/1748 OR 784/1202 OR 1389/1464 OR 1818/1484-CT OR 1830/415 OR 2307/1986 OR 2341/1812-DC OR 2388/1062- DC OR 2417/561-562-DC & ACM OR 2417/569
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7021-00150-0060
  • Style: Traditional
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217732
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Pine Hurst Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$395,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

16 Pine Hurst Lane More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Palm Coast! This well maintained duplex offers a total of 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 2,630 sq ft of living space, along with ample parking. P

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224490
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Kaufman Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$359,900.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

21 Kaufman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this residence offers nearly new construction and is positioned at the end of a Cul de sac. Step inside to an open concept living space featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308524
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312259
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$399,000.00 ($139.41 / sqft )

6 Mulberry Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the heart of the homethe gorgeous kitchen, perfectly positioned to overlook the spacious great room and accompanied by a charming casual dining area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312593
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$389,000.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

17 Mulberry Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

Toll Brothers invites you to experience the thoughtfully designed first level, which features all of your primary living spaces for ultimate ease and comfort. As you move upstairs, a private retreat a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312616
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 24 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$384,000.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

24 Mulberry Road New Construction More Like This

This stunning two story home built by Toll Brothers offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312623
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 15 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$385,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

15 Mulberry Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

From the moment you enter, you'll experience the thoughtfully designed first level, which features all of your primary living spaces for ultimate ease and comfort. As you move upstairs, a private retr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312624
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Pitt Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$365,000.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

46 Pitt Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Experience modern living in this 2022 built residence, nestled on a quiet interior lot within the centrally located Pine Grove community of Palm Coast. This Destin model by D.R.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315637
  2. Provided by ROWAN REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Rowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Willow Street, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$349,990.00 ($117.05 / sqft )

43 Willow Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family home built in 2023, offering approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in the quiet, gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315814
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Sydney Mariano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice