2711 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226185 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2711 Orange Tree Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1693
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9509 / -80.9013
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Edgewater
  • Zipcode: 32141
  • Subdivision: Florida Shores
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable Florida Shores neighborhood of Edgewater. This cozy single family residence offers approximately 1,152 square feet of comfortable living space plus a bonus room that can easily function as a third bedroom, office, or flex space. With a new metal roof (2023). Situated on a generous lot on a quiet street, it provides easy access to the Indian River Lagoon, New Smyrna Beach, boating, fishing, and all the coastal amenities this area is known for. Fully fenced for privacy and security, this expansive backyard is perfect for pets, entertaining, gardening, or relaxing. Whether you're a first time buyer, investor, or looking for that ideal Florida lifestyle home, this property checks all the boxes. Recent updates, a fantastic outdoor setup, and flexible living space make it an exceptional value in a peaceful, established neighborhood. This one is priced to sell and won't last long! I'm ready to market it aggressively to qualified buyers
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: LOTS 10144 & 10145 BLK 326 FLORIDA SHORES NO 11 MB 19 PG 212 PER OR 4835 PG 0012 PER OR 5585 PG 4744 PER OR 6246 PGS 4369-4370 PER OR 7055 PG 4569 PER OR 8337 PG 2385
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 8402-01-10-1440
  • Style: Ranch
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2518 Hoptree Lane, Edgewater, FL 32141
$319,000.00 ($151.33 / sqft )

2518 Hoptree Lane More Like This

Stunning 2022 Concrete Block Home in Edgewater! Welcome to this practically brand new, beautifully crafted 2022 concrete block built home, nestled in the desirable community of Majestic Oaks in the he

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212534
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Mooring Lane, Edgewater, FL 32141
$245,000.00 ($123.18 / sqft )

606 Mooring Lane More Like This

Now offered at $245,000 this well cared for 3 bedroom home in Edgewater Landing is clean, neat, fully furnished, and truly move in ready, offering immediate comfort with room to make it your own. Maj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220792
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2129 Lime Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
$304,900.00 ($127.04 / sqft )

2129 Lime Tree Drive More Like This

Centrally located in the heart of Edgewater with just a 5 min drive to the I 95 hwy and just a 7 min drive to New Smyrna Beach, this home is updated throughout! Hard to find, oversize corner lot prope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221127
  2. Provided by Never 6 Percent Realty Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Elmbrooke Way, Edgewater, FL 32141
$305,000.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

2607 Elmbrooke Way More Like This

Short Sale Opportunity Bank approval required. This home is being offered as a short sale, and the listed price has not yet been approved by the lender. All offers are subject to seller's lender appr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221823
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Portside Lane, Edgewater, FL 32141
$260,000.00 ($114.64 / sqft )

632 Portside Lane More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in this spacious 1,820 sq. ft. manufactured home, tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within a vibrant 55+ gated community offering 24 hour security and endless resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222223
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Fishermans Cove Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
$310,000.00 ($136.75 / sqft )

113 Fishermans Cove Drive More Like This

A new listing located in a secure gated community. This home features a functional layout including 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Upon entering the foyer, you will find two guest bedrooms that s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222599
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Starboard Avenue, Edgewater, FL 32141
$255,000.00 ($112.78 / sqft )

633 Starboard Avenue More Like This

Edgewater Landing over 55 community. Move right into this 3 Brm, 2 Bath home with oversized garage & circular driveway. It even comes with a golf cart! Perfect for entertaining or family gatherin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2261 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223135
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Schooner Avenue, Edgewater, FL 32141
$250,000.00 ($97.35 / sqft )

412 Schooner Avenue More Like This

Open concept living and a full size garage come together in this well designed home. A welcoming front living room overlooks the cul de sac, and the open layout fills the home with natural light. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Fishermans Cove Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
$300,000.00 ($132.33 / sqft )

116 Fishermans Cove Drive More Like This

Welcome to 116 Fisherman Cove, Edgewater, FL a beautifully maintained home tucked inside a desirable gated community, offering both privacy and peace of mind. This inviting property features a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225153
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Travelers Palm Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
$319,900.00 ($150.61 / sqft )

3223 Travelers Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Florida Shores area of Edgewater, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and peace of mind. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225849
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Reagan Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice