3606 Alder Drive D2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000098 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3606 Alder Drive D2
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Palm Club West Village 1 Condo
  • Building: Palm Club West Village 1 Condo
  • Elementary School: Egret Lake
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Lighthouse R.E. Investment Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, centrally located Condo. 10 15 minutes from most essential areas, the beach, the airport, and both major highways, hospitals, colleges/universities, CACTI Park Stadium, and Downtown City Place. Fully upgraded. Granite countertop with 42inch cabinets in the kitchen, and laminate flooring throughout the unit. Both bathrooms are also fully upgraded. Resort like community with plenty of parking and numerous amenities. Water and basic cable are included in the rent. Available May 1st. FIRST AND SECURITY WITH GOOD CREDIT
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM CLUB WEST VILLAGE I COND UNIT D2 BLDG 115
  • Parcel Number: 00424313121150042
  • Unit Number: D2
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4759 Sable Pine Circle A2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,850.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

4759 Sable Pine Circle A2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155241
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Haverhill Road 1504, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,850.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

4151 Haverhill Road 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & very spacious one bedroom one bath located in beautiful Grand Isles condominiums. Lake view & walk to pool. Corner unit. Stainless appliance and full size washer & dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000681
  2. Provided by USA Best Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Via Palm Lakes 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,900.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

4767 Via Palm Lakes 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

1ST FLOOR. 2 BED / 2 BATH IN GATED COMMUNITY CENTRALLY LOCATED. TILE THROUGHOUT.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010855
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Wellington  105, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

105 Wellington 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017762
  2. Provided by Gobin & Co., LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2786 Tennis Club Drive 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2786 Tennis Club Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019679
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Sable Pine Circle D1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4801 Sable Pine Circle D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet spacious condo home. Utility room with full size washer and Dryer. Close to shopping, dining and entertainment.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025502
  2. Provided by Landarama Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,900.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

3 Berkshire A Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE ON JUNE 1 2026 Beautiful turnkey unit on the 1st floor completely remodeled featuring an open kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, an office space, lot of closet space overlooking th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107526
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4773 Sable Pine Circle A1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

4773 Sable Pine Circle A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

FRESHLY PAINTED AND UPDATED UNIT !!! VACANT on Lockbox, Easy to show, you will love this place, see pics!!! Screened porch facing a quiet garden area. fully fenced community in the heart of Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138357
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,100.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2820 Tennis Club Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 3 bedroom/2 bath 4th fl end unit with screened , balcony of tennis court views, long foyer, open kitchen w/white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, living/dining area, mexican t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148589
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Golfs Edge  D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

2 Golfs Edge D Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in Century Village, a desirable 55+ resort style community in West Palm Beach. **Stovetop will be replaced with Electric Range. Ideally located steps from the Clubho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156616
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice