300 Highway A1a 401c, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008003 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Highway A1a 401c
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $430
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Description
    Penthouse level, top floor 2BR/2BA end unit just a short walk from the sand, offering exceptional privacy, natural light, and a beautifully updated interior. Thoughtfully renovated with high end finishes and a clean coastal design, this move in ready residence delivers comfort, style, and effortless beach living.A soft coastal palette is complemented by a striking stone accent wall, adding texture and visual interest. The home features porcelain flooring throughout, crown molding, updated doors and hardware, custom window treatments, California Closets, steam cleaned air ducts, and full impact glass for security and peace of mind.The kitchen blends function and style with granite countertops, Bosch appliances, and a built in wine refrigeratorideal for everyday living and entertaining.An enclosed lanai extends the living space, framed by 16 feet of impact glass sliders overlooking serene garden views. Open them to invite in the ocean breeze and create a seamless indoor outdoor feel. Major systems have been updated, offering true move in ready convenience. A subtle sightline to the Jupiter Lighthouse adds a touch of local character. Located within a quiet, beautifully maintained 30 acre community, enjoy a peaceful, park like setting just minutes from Jupiter's beaches, intracoastal waterways, and popular waterfront dining and destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service, 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 902
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ocean Parks Condominium
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: OCEAN PARKS COND 12 UNIT C-401
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30434105040034010
  • Unit Number: 401c
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  204a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,900.00 ($343.86 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST location in town. Close to everywhere You want to be! Largest 2 bedroom apartment in the Complex. Close to the beach, shopping and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155077
  2. Provided by KNR Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 1003, Jupiter, FL 33477
$665,000.00 ($568.38 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional oceanfront life style on Jupiter Beach. Offering coastal serenity within minutes of Jupiter's main attractions, waterfront dining, fishing, paddleboard, golf. Outstanding ocean views as s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017245
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 308, Jupiter, FL 33477
$690,000.00 ($589.74 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished or unfurnished! Great updated 2/2 condo in the desirable 400 building of Ocean Trail. Unit just painted inside. The garages, and pool deck will be completely updated and state of the art in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056756
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$599,000.00 ($432.49 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a ground floor condo with a water view that is updated to the max? Completely move in ready with impact windows and doors, LED lighting, porcelain tile flooring through out, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062552
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$744,000.00 ($585.83 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Make offer! Ocean Trail is the only condo directly on the sand in Jupiter, Fl (other than Jup Island). Experience luxury beachfront living in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122660
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,000.00 ($554.70 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 Bath condo, directly on the ocean. Ultimate coastal lifestyle, with breathtaking views of the Atlantic ocean. Amenities include fitness center, tennis courts, heated pool, gated beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129828
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17137 Waterbend Drive 201, Jupiter, FL 33477
$715,000.00 ($364.98 / sqft )

17137 Waterbend Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2 baths corner unit on the 2nd floor in highly desirable community of Jonathan's Landing Waterbend. This well maintained condo offers a tranquil setting with an open floor plan and ab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138181
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17053 Waterbend 231 Drive 231, Jupiter, FL 33477
$639,000.00 ($351.49 / sqft )

17053 Waterbend 231 Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a versatile den (perfect as a third bedroom or home office) is located in the highly sought after Waterbend community of Jonathan's Landing. M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140092
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way 108, Jupiter, FL 33477
$695,000.00 ($594.02 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the Atlantic from the living room, bedroom, and private balcony of this beautifully maintained Ocean Trail residence overlooking Jupiter Beach. Fully furnished and professionally decorated,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142402
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Seas Drive 206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$749,000.00 ($493.41 / sqft )

501 Seas Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated corner condo at The Ocean at the Bluffs South. This highly sought after end unit offers exceptional natural light, serene lake views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142458
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice