525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009850 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 703
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $20,000
  • Price sqft: $9
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2340
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: FTL CONDO PRIVATE RESIDENCES UNIT 703 PER CDO CIN #117817581
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504306ff0030
  • Unit Number: 703
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 802, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$18,995.00 ($5.93 / sqft )

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026419
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Seabreeze Boulevard 1204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$23,500.00 ($8.10 / sqft )

151 Seabreeze Boulevard 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury beachfront living in this northeast corner residence at the newly constructed Selene Oceanfront Residence. This 3 Bed + Den, 4.5 Bath home features the desirable Sand Castle floorpla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004719
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$20,000.00 ($6.24 / sqft )

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 year rental available beginning June 1. The only four bedroom condo in the most sought after beachfront building, unit 602 is immaculate with ocean and nature views from every room & beaming w/ upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017898
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 1901, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$21,995.00 ($7.55 / sqft )

153 Seabreeze Boulevard 1901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now complete and ready, Selene Oceanfront Residences is Fort Lauderdale's newest luxury condominium on iconic Las Olas Beach. This stunning 2BR + den, 3.5BA residence offers soaring ceilings, floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018540
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$21,995.00 ($16.82 / sqft )

525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term/ Seasonal Vacation Rental. This Stunning 2 Bedroom (Primary Suite & 2nd Bedroom/Den w/ Queen Bed) exudes luxury & offers breathtaking direct ocean views. The primary suite provides a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022069
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$18,350.00 ($7.58 / sqft )

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bath residence designed for comfort and functionality, featuring floor to ceiling windows, private elevator entry, and an expansive terrace ideal for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024324
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice