701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017898 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 602
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $20,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3204
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Description
    1 year rental available beginning June 1. The only four bedroom condo in the most sought after beachfront building, unit 602 is immaculate with ocean and nature views from every room & beaming w/ upgrades and exquisite furniture. Private elevator entry to your residence or walk down to the amenity floor consisting of a coffee/newspaper lounge, steam room, massage room, men's and women's saunas and showers, yoga studio, fully equipped gym with Peloton area, expansive barbecue area, and of course, a gorgeous oceanfront, infinity, Olympic sized pool with hot tub & beach service. The famous Truluck's restaurant is serving upscale seafood & steak, which Paramount residents can drink & dine just steps from their residences or have delivered to them.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, None
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Elevator, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: PARAMOUNT FT LAUDERDALE CONDO UNIT 602 (PER CDO CIN# 114597628)
  • Parcel Number: 504201gm0270
  • Unit Number: 602
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$20,000.00 ($8.55 / sqft )

525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009850
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 802, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$18,995.00 ($5.93 / sqft )

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026419
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Seabreeze Boulevard 1204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$23,500.00 ($8.10 / sqft )

151 Seabreeze Boulevard 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury beachfront living in this northeast corner residence at the newly constructed Selene Oceanfront Residence. This 3 Bed + Den, 4.5 Bath home features the desirable Sand Castle floorpla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004719
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 1901, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$21,995.00 ($7.55 / sqft )

153 Seabreeze Boulevard 1901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now complete and ready, Selene Oceanfront Residences is Fort Lauderdale's newest luxury condominium on iconic Las Olas Beach. This stunning 2BR + den, 3.5BA residence offers soaring ceilings, floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018540
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$21,995.00 ($16.82 / sqft )

525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term/ Seasonal Vacation Rental. This Stunning 2 Bedroom (Primary Suite & 2nd Bedroom/Den w/ Queen Bed) exudes luxury & offers breathtaking direct ocean views. The primary suite provides a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022069
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$18,350.00 ($7.58 / sqft )

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bath residence designed for comfort and functionality, featuring floor to ceiling windows, private elevator entry, and an expansive terrace ideal for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024324
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice