5012 Killarney Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009944 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 5012 Killarney Avenue
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2040
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.526 / -80.391
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34951
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Park Unit 12a
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great income generating Duplex! Centrally located close to highway and shopping! Newer roof and appliances. Large yard for entertaining. Must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Other
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD PARK-UNIT 12-A- BLK 173N 78 FT LOT 6 AND S 4 FT LOT 7 (MAP 13/13N)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 130161501150004
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RM-5 - Cou
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8605 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$320,772.00 ($151.67 / sqft )

8605 Giovanni Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026183
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Lakeland Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$333,000.00 ($128.47 / sqft )

7001 Lakeland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable Lakewood Park. This property offers a wonderful opportunity to own in a sought after community, close to schools, parks, and shopping. Great time to in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090008
  2. Provided by Lashley Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5761 Spanish River Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$330,000.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

5761 Spanish River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on an oversized lot in a desirable manned gated community offering enhanced privacy and peace of mind with a low HOA. M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092993
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5447 Lugo Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$385,000.00 ($133.50 / sqft )

5447 Lugo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterstone a vibrant community where modern convenience meets serene waterfront living. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a massive 620sqft 3 car garage, built by Adams Homes i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121884
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7006 Salerno Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$329,900.00 ($131.75 / sqft )

7006 Salerno Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic newer CBS home located in Lakewood Park, large lot within walking distance to park. You'll love the wide entryway, neutral paint and flooring throughout. SS appliances & full size washer &

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132985
  2. Provided by Real Estate Asset Disp Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5411 Place Lake Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$379,000.00 ($138.22 / sqft )

5411 Place Lake Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home. Start mornings with coffee on your private lanai, prepare breakfast in fully renovated kitchen. Located in a pristine, gated community, enjoy exceptional amenities and the peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140576
  2. Provided by Equity Florida Treasure Coast LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7406 Salerno Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$340,000.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

7406 Salerno Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering buyer concessions! Welcome Home to Lakewood Park! This 4 bedroom 2 bath home has a HUGE living room, formal dining room, screened rear porch and a She Shed/ Man Cave! Home is equip

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142921
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2996 Conifer Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$335,000.00 ($87.17 / sqft )

2996 Conifer Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional Value in Meadowood Golf and Tennis Club This spacious Three bedroom 2.5 bath home with over sized A/c cooled garage and Whole house generator has potential galore. Each bedroom has its o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152011
  2. Provided by Look Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5812 Killarney Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$387,500.00 ($109.25 / sqft )

5812 Killarney Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved Priced to Sell!Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3bedroom, 2bath home featuring a private pool and serene lake viewsperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a spacious layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3547 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154864
  2. Provided by Bitana Luxe Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5221 Armina Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$327,028.00 ($153.90 / sqft )

5221 Armina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

***5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COST*** HOA is $140 annually!!!! Built in 2020, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious open concept floor plan with modern finishes throughout. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155465
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice